Philips Series 8000 BRE708/00

Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Series 8000 Cordless Wet and Dry Epilator, BRE708/00 8518130
Smooth skin for up to 4 weeks without the wait? This Philips Series 8000 epilator removes hair 3 times shorter than wax can manage. The ProGuide helps you maintain the ideal 75-degree epilation angle for smoother results with less discomfort. A 360-degree LED light reveals even the finest hairs so nothing gets missed. It is fully showerproof and works wet or dry, whichever you prefer. 32 ceramic hypoallergenic tweezers glide over the skin for efficient hair removal on legs and body. With 2 speed settings, you can adjust the power to suit different areas or your comfort level. The cordless design gives you 60 minutes of use on a full charge (3-hour charge time). The matt finish and non-slip grip patterns make it comfortable to hold even when wet. USB-A charging means you can power it up anywhere without needing a dedicated adapter. The set includes 1 epilator head, 1 ProGuide, storage pouch, and USB-A cable (power adapter not included). Worldwide voltage lets you take it travelling without any fuss. Wet and dry use. Model number: BRE708/00. Cordless only use. USB-A charger. 2 speed settings. 3 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. Epilation head with 32 tweezers. 1 shaving head. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. 2 attachments: 1x epilator head, 1x ProGuide, 1x pouch, 1x USB-A cable (power adapter not included). Accessories include: storage pouch, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Rechargeable. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion . Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689032704. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS BRE708/00 Series 8000 Wet & Dry Epilator – Light Blue, Blue 10296551
Enjoy silky smooth skin for longer with this cordless Philips epilator. It grabs hairs up to three times smaller than when using regular wax. That means you don't have to wait for full regrowth before tackling them. The ProGuide system helps make the process less painful and gives you 360° visibility to catch even the tiniest hairs. And thanks to its Double Action Technology, it grips and removes hairs as short as 0.5 mm in one swift motion. Perfect for your legs and body, whether you prefer wet or dry epilation.Good to know- The hypoallergenic tweezers glide smoothly for extra comfort- It comes with a storage pouch - perfect for travel- It's 100% waterproof, so you can simply wash it when you're done
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRE708 - Epilator 70400 RPM 32 Tweezers Blue
EFFECTIVE EPILATION: Free from the hair removal routine for up to 4 weeks with precise, skin-friendly results. WET & DRY WITHOUT WIRE: Cordless epilator can be used wet and dry, washable for practical and versatile handling. PRECISION PERFORMANCE: Equipped with 32 tweezers and rotation speed of 70400 rpm for effective hair removal. ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: Includes razor, trimmer and 3 caps/heads included, with storage pouch for convenient storage. RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Built-in lithium-ion battery, fast charging in 3 hours and working time of 60 min.
prodImage
£121.00
£139.99
Shipping: £18.99
with shipping: £18.99

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 9000 BRE719/00
£127.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 5 5-030
£109.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 9000 BRE718/00
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-epil 9 9-030
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-441
£135.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun FaceSpa Pro 912
£120.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer IPL Pure Skin Pro
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 9/980 SkinSpa SensoSmart
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9-030 3D SensoSmartTM
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-000
£132.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE708/00
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
Breros sas
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: £18.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel