Philips GC7842/46

Manufacturer: Philips
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
Show all product details
Best Prices
£134.92
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£169.92
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Generator Iron Burgundy White 2400W GC7842/46 GC784246
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Generator Iron Burgundy White 2400W GC7842/46, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£134.92
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare GC7842/46 Compact steam iron, 400 g steamer, 2400 W, burgundy & white B088R9JXR8
FAST IRONING WITH 400G STEAMBOOST – Get professional results with 120g/min continuous steam to smooth everyday creases and a 400g steam boost to tackle thick fabrics and stubborn wrinkles with ease. Ready to use quickly, to start ironing without the wait NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH OPTIMALTEMP - Iron everything from delicate silks to rugged jeans safely without adjusting temperatures, thanks to OptimalTEMP technology that prevents burns on any fabric EASY REFILL WITH 1.5L WATER TANK - Enjoy up to 1.5 hours of continuous ironing with a transparent 1.5L tank, easily refillable through a large filling door for hassle-free use LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT DESIGN - Conveniently lightweight and compact for easy storage, this steam generator fits perfectly on your ironing board and is ideal for quick, everyday ironing BUILT-IN DESCALING FOR LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE - Keep your iron performing like new with an integrated descaling and cleaning system, while the scratch-resistant soleplate ensures smooth gliding, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£169.92
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Generator Iron with 400 g Steam Boost, 2400 W, Burgundy and White - GC7842/46
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS PerfectCare Compact GC7842/46 Steam Generator Iron - Rose, Pink 10226675
Steam powerGet through your laundry pile faster with the Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7842/46 Steam Generator Iron. With 6.5 bars of pressure and powerful continuous steam, it smoothes out stubborn creases in no time.The scratch-resistant SteamGlide soleplate moves over your clothes smoothly for fast and efficient ironing. And the powerful steam boost generates up to 400 g of steam per minute - enough for even the thickest of fabrics.Safe on all ironable garmentsOptimalTEMP technology protects your clothes by adjusting the temperature to suit different fabric types. You won't need to pre-sort your laundry or keep adjusting the settings. The iron is also guaranteed not to burn your clothes.It's gentler on your garments and uses 30% less energy, saving you money on bills.Handy featuresFinish all your ironing without needing to refill - the Philips GC7842/46 has a large 1.5 litre water tank. There's also an anti-calc system that tells you when it's time to descale, so you can easily keep your iron clean.Don't worry if your ironing gets interrupted. The PerfectCare Compact switches off automatically when not in use, so you can save on energy and protect your clothes.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
£205.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W

Price History

1M
Philips GC7842/46
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20Compare 5 Prices
digitaltradersltd
prodImage
£134.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel