Ortofon 2M 78

Price History
• Mono special cartridge for shellac records
• Based on the 2M series with genuine mono generator design
• Special stylus cut for shellac LPs
• Easy installation, universally compatible with medium-mass tonearms
• Output voltage: 4 mV, tracking force: 18-0 mN
• Weight: 7-2 g, stylus compliance: 18 µm/mN
• Half-inch screw mount with threaded bore
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ortofon 2M 78
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ortofon 2M 78 Genuine Replacement Stylus (styli for 78rpm Records Shellac). DECO
Ortofon 2M 78 Genuine Replacement Stylus (styli for 78rpm Records Shellac). DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Ortofon 2M 78 Stylus Replacement 2M Blue 100
Ortofon 2M 78 Stylus Replacement, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Ortofon 2M 78 - 78RPM Moving Magnet Cartridge
Ortofon 2M 78 - 78RPM Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Ortofon 2M 78 Stylus for 2M 78 - Original
Ortofon 2M 78 Stylus for 2M 78 - Original 【Premium Quality Construction】 Crafted with robust 4cm wide tubes, this keyboard stand ensures...
prodImage
£134.12
£137.71
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Mono special cartridge for shellac records
Based on the 2M series with genuine mono generator design
Special stylus cut for shellac LPs
Easy installation, universally compatible with medium-mass tonearms
Output voltage: 4 mV, tracking force: 18-0 mN
Weight: 7-2 g, stylus compliance: 18 µm/mN
Half-inch screw mount with threaded bore

Price History

1M 3M
Ortofon 2M 78
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ortofon

Ortofon Stylus 20
£159.00
Ortofon Stylus 20Compare 9 Prices
Ortofon 2M Black
£749.65
Ortofon 2M BlackCompare 1 Prices
Ortofon Stylus 10
£54.00
Ortofon Stylus 10Compare 5 Prices
Ortofon Stylus Concorde Music Blue
£127.57
Ortofon Stylus Concorde Music BlueCompare 3 Prices
Ortofon Concorde Music Black
£499.00
Ortofon Concorde Music BlackCompare 3 Prices
Ortofon OM-System Pro S
£49.99
Ortofon OM-System Pro SCompare 2 Prices
Ortofon 2M Red
£77.00
Ortofon 2M RedCompare 2 Prices
Ortofon Concorde MKII Elite Stylus
£216.00
Ortofon Concorde MKII Elite StylusCompare 3 Prices
Ortofon Stylus 2M Black LVB 250
£639.00
Ortofon Stylus 2M Black LVB 250Compare 2 Prices
Ortofon Replacement Needle Pro
£35.90
Ortofon Replacement Needle ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-VM95SP/H
£92.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure M44-7
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Red
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure Whitelabel
£85.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon 2MR Red
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 MM
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN
£109.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP
£78.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ortofon 2M 78
decoaudio
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.12
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel