Ortofon Concorde Music Black

Price History
• Ortofon Concorde Music Black MM Cartridge
• Nude Shibata stylus, 6mV output voltage
• Frequency range 20-20,000 Hz, 1.8 g tracking force
• Recommended: 47 kOhm load impedance, 150-300 pF load capacitance
• Aluminum, 18 g, black
• Easy installation without tools
• Quad-coil generation system for precise sound
• Compatible with S-shaped tonearms, upgradable to Concorde Music Black LVB 250
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ortofon Concorde Music Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ortofon Concorde Music Black Moving Magnet Cartridge CONCORDEBLACK1A
Ortofon Concorde Music Black Moving Magnet Cartridge
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Ortofon Concorde Music Black Moving Magnet Cartridge CONCORDEBLACK1A
Ortofon Concorde Music Black Moving Magnet Cartridge
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Ortofon Concorde Music Black - Moving Magnet Cartridge | naked Shibata diamond | easy installation | very wide sound spectrum & exceptionally high resolution OS-CC-MUSIC-BLACK_afn
High-quality cantilever made of aluminium. Cartridge suspensions produced and optimised exclusively by Ortofon. Installation without cables and without screws. Works with Ortofon split-pole technology. Compatible with all Concorde Music cartridges and enables an upgrade of the entire series up to the Concorde Music Black LVB 250
prodImage
£531.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ortofon Concorde Music Black MM Cartridge
Nude Shibata stylus, 6mV output voltage
Frequency range 20-20,000 Hz, 1.8 g tracking force
Recommended: 47 kOhm load impedance, 150-300 pF load capacitance
Aluminum, 18 g, black
Easy installation without tools
Quad-coil generation system for precise sound
Compatible with S-shaped tonearms, upgradable to Concorde Music Black LVB 250

Price History

1M 3M
Ortofon Concorde Music Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Red 1.8g vs DJ 4g ?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
What I expected. Honesty vs Fun. Get both! 300 for the pair mounted? Easy decision. Entry level enough.
With reviews from

Ortofon Concorde Music Black Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ortofon

Ortofon Stylus 20
£159.00
Ortofon Stylus 20Compare 10 Prices
Ortofon Concorde Music Bronze
£318.00
Ortofon Concorde Music BronzeCompare 4 Prices
Ortofon 2M Black
£749.65
Ortofon 2M BlackCompare 1 Prices
Ortofon OM-System Pro S
£49.99
Ortofon OM-System Pro SCompare 2 Prices
Ortofon Stylus 2M Red
£52.93
Ortofon Stylus 2M RedCompare 15 Prices
Ortofon Stylus 40
£450.00
Ortofon Stylus 40Compare 2 Prices
Ortofon Stylus Concorde Music Blue
£127.57
Ortofon Stylus Concorde Music BlueCompare 3 Prices
Ortofon Concorde MKII Elite Stylus
£226.80
Ortofon Concorde MKII Elite StylusCompare 2 Prices
Ortofon Stylus 10
£54.00
Ortofon Stylus 10Compare 3 Prices
Ortofon 2M Red
£77.00
Ortofon 2M RedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT33MONO
£502.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon 2MR Black
£465.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL
£597.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£454.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sumiko Amethyst
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Goldring 1042
£398.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Black
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
ORTOFON-SHOP EU
prodImage
£531.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel