Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
from £319.001 offerManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Shibata stylus with extended contact area for ultra-high frequencies
• Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of vinyl grooves
• Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with Shibata stylus
• Solid boron cantilever for faster vibration transmission
• Die-cast aluminum housing to reduce vibrations
• High channel separation and extended frequency response
• Material and design for detailed sound and precise dynamic response
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AT-VM750xSH Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge 55583
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with Shibata stylus. Shibata stylus provides long line of contact with the record groove, enabling the pickup of ultra-high frequencies with minimal abrasion and distortion. Significantly lighter stylus tip (compared to previous model) allows for more precise tracing of the record groove. Solid boron cantilever quickly transmits vibrations from the record groove, ensuring accurate reproduction of dynamic musical passages. Die-cast aluminum housing reduces vibrations and resonance. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shibata stylus with extended contact area for ultra-high frequencies
Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of vinyl grooves
Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with Shibata stylus
Solid boron cantilever for faster vibration transmission
Die-cast aluminum housing to reduce vibrations
High channel separation and extended frequency response
Material and design for detailed sound and precise dynamic response

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 31 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Linn Adikt
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Blue
£346.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
£279.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon 2M Mono
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
HiFix
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel