Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
from £275.00to £309.995 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual moving coil stereo cartridge with elliptical nude stylus
• Low-mass elliptical nude stylus and aluminum cantilever
• Neodymium magnet and pure iron pole piece for increased magnetic energy
• Threaded inserts in cartridge body
• Aluminum body minimizes vibrations and reduces resonance
• PCOCC coils for pure signal transmission
• Dimensions: 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN Cartridge Dual Moving Coil Stereo Nude Elliptical 04961310150433
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN Cartridge Dual Moving Coil Stereo Nude Elliptical, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£275.00
£278.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Silver) ATOC9XEN
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Silver), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£275.00
£280.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Audio-Technica AT-OC9XEN MC Cartridge 4961310150433
Model AT-OC9XEN Mounting 1/2' centers / Threaded inserts Frequency Response 20 to 30,000 Hz Body Material Aluminium Channel Separation 25 dB (1 kHz) Output Channel Balance 1.5 dB (1 kHz) Output Voltage 0.35 mV (at 1 kHz, 5 cm/sec) Vertical Tracking Angle 20 degrees Vertical Tracking Force Range 1.8 to 2.2 g (standard 2.0 g) Stylus Shape Elliptical Nude Stylus Size 0.3 x 0.7 mil Stylus Construction Nude squa re shank Cantilever Aluminium pipe Coil Impedance 12 Ohms (1 kHz) Coil Inductance 25 mH (1 kHz) DC Resistance 12 Ohms Static Compliance 20 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne Dynamic Compliance 9 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne (100 Hz) Terminal Pins Brass Wire Used for Coil PCOCC (Copper by Ohno Continuous Casting process.) Recommended Load Impedance Min 100 Ohms Cartridge Weight 7.6 g Dimensions 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm A ccessories Included 1 non magnetic screw driver 1 brush 2 washers
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable 04961310150433
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN MC Moving Coil Cartridge. DECO
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN MC Moving Coil Cartridge. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual moving coil stereo cartridge with elliptical nude stylus
Low-mass elliptical nude stylus and aluminum cantilever
Neodymium magnet and pure iron pole piece for increased magnetic energy
Threaded inserts in cartridge body
Aluminum body minimizes vibrations and reduces resonance
PCOCC coils for pure signal transmission
Dimensions: 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortofon 2M Mono
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linn Adikt
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
£279.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
lords_electrical_outlet
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: £3.95
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel