Audio Technica AT-VM740xML

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
from £169.00to £225.002 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus for precise audio reproduction
• PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound output
• Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk for clean stereo separation
• Aluminum die-cast housing to minimize unwanted resonances
• Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
• Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18 mm width, 17 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VMx Cartridge & Headshell kit - VM520xEB VM740xML VM750xSH
Audio Technica AT-VMx Cartridge & Headshell kit - VM520xEB VM740xML VM750xSH, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VMN740xML Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge 4961310163242
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus. Microlinear stylus tracks the record groove with incredible accuracy, providing more nuanced sound reproduction than elliptical and conical styli. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Die-cast aluminum housing reduces vibrations and resonance. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application.
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus for precise audio reproduction
PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound output
Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk for clean stereo separation
Aluminum die-cast housing to minimize unwanted resonances
Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18 mm width, 17 mm depth

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Goldring E4
£167.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
£178.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 1006
£145.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sumiko Olympia
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nagaoka MP-110H
£178.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH/H
£197.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB/H
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
hifi-madness
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Hard To Find Hi-Fi
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel