Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
from £178.95to £179.002 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual moving magnet cartridge with elliptical nude stylus
• Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of the record groove
• PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for nuanced sound reproduction
• Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk for a clean stereo image
• Easy installation with integrated threaded inserts
• Dimensions: 28 mm x 18 mm x 17 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AT-VM530xEN Cartridge – VM Series MM Nude Elliptical – Official 4961310163259
Audio-Technica AT-VM530xEN Cartridge – VM Series MM Nude Elliptical – Official, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM530xEN Dual Moving Magnet Stereo Cartridge 55580
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with 0.3 x 0.7 mil elliptical nude stylus. 0.3 x 0.7 mil elliptical nude stylus tracks the record groove with accuracy for outstanding audio reproduction. Significantly lighter stylus tip (compared to previous model) allows for more precise tracing of the record groove. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual moving magnet cartridge with elliptical nude stylus
Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of the record groove
PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for nuanced sound reproduction
Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk for a clean stereo image
Easy installation with integrated threaded inserts
Dimensions: 28 mm x 18 mm x 17 mm

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 31 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sumiko Olympia
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring 1006
£145.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Goldring E4
£167.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH/H
£197.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nagaoka MP-110H
£178.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB/H
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
hifi-madness
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel