Goldring 1006

Price History
• Goldring G 1006 cartridge system for turntables
• MM design, recommended tracking force 1.7 g
• Load impedance 47,000 ohms, weight 6.3 g
• Elliptical stylus for precise tracking of high frequencies
• Handcrafted with lightweight cantilever for low tip mass
• Output voltage 6.5 mV, load capacitance 150-200 pF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring 1006
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Goldring D06 Replacement Stylus for 1006 - Turntable Needle for 1000 Series 05036694026335
Goldring D06 Replacement Stylus for 1006 - Turntable Needle for 1000 Series, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Goldring G1006 Moving Magnet Cartridge - RRP £239.00 GL0040M
Goldring G1006 Moving Magnet Cartridge - RRP £239.00, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£199.00
£204.50
Shipping: £5.50
with shipping: £5.50
GOLDRING GL0040M CARTRIDGE G1006 MOVING MAGNET AUTHORISED DEALERS
GOLDRING GL0040M CARTRIDGE G1006 MOVING MAGNET AUTHORISED DEALERS, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring 1006 MM Phono Cartridge - Moving Magnet Turntable Cart Pick-up 05036694026168
Goldring 1006 MM Phono Cartridge - Moving Magnet Turntable Cart Pick-up, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£238.95
Shipping: Free
Goldring 1006 Moving Magnet MM Cartridge.
Goldring 1006 Moving Magnet MM Cartridge., Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring G1006 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0040M
Goldring G1006 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Goldring G 1006 cartridge system for turntables
MM design, recommended tracking force 1.7 g
Load impedance 47,000 ohms, weight 6.3 g
Elliptical stylus for precise tracking of high frequencies
Handcrafted with lightweight cantilever for low tip mass
Output voltage 6.5 mV, load capacitance 150-200 pF

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring 1006
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Goldring

Goldring 1042
£357.95
Goldring 1042Compare 4 Prices
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Goldring 1012GXCompare 4 Prices
Goldring E2 Green
£58.95
Goldring E2 GreenCompare 8 Prices
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Goldring 2400Compare 2 Prices
Goldring E1 Red
£57.95
Goldring E1 RedCompare 6 Prices
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Goldring 1022GXCompare 1 Prices
Goldring E4
£166.99
Goldring E4Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-XP7
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nagaoka MP-110H
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica VM670SP
£148.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it PRO
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB/H
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sumiko Rainier MM
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Red
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring 1006
hifi-madness
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
musicmatters0121
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £5.50
lords_electrical_outlet
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£238.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel