Sumiko Rainier MM

Manufacturer: Sumiko
Sumiko Rainier MM
from £119.00to £189.007 offersManufacturer: Sumiko
• MM cartridge with resonance-optimized housing
• Delivers a well-defined soundstage with clarity and natural warmth
• Wider, rounder soundstage than usual at this price point
• Handcrafted in Japan with premium materials
• Suitable for light and medium-weight tonearms
• Replaceable needles for upgrades and playing shellac records
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sumiko Rainier MM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sumiko Rainier MM Replacement Stylus. Genuine UK stock. Free Postage. DECO Rainier Stylus
Sumiko Rainier MM Replacement Stylus. Genuine UK stock. Free Postage. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Rainier Moving Magnet HiFi Pick Up Cartridge with Precision Diamond Stylus TA00488-RAINIER_afn
Moving Magnet with Elliptical stylus Low-resonance body and generator system Pure copper internal wiring High output for easy matching to a phono stage RS Rainier, Olympia and Moonstone replacement stylus available
prodImage
£136.62
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Rainier - Moving Magnet Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (White)
Sumiko Rainier - Moving Magnet Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (White), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Turntable Parts & Accessories > Cartridges & Needles
prodImage
£136.62
£142.57
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
More offers
Sumiko Rainier MM Cartridge & Stylus. Genuine UK stock. DECO
Sumiko Rainier MM Cartridge & Stylus. Genuine UK stock. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Oyster Series Rainier MM Cartridge Blue Point Special No.2
Sumiko Oyster Series Rainier MM Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Rainier Moving Magnetic Cartridge
Sumiko Rainier Moving Magnetic Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Rainier Moving Magnet Cartridge Rainier MM
Sumiko Rainier Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MM cartridge with resonance-optimized housing
Delivers a well-defined soundstage with clarity and natural warmth
Wider, rounder soundstage than usual at this price point
Handcrafted in Japan with premium materials
Suitable for light and medium-weight tonearms
Replaceable needles for upgrades and playing shellac records

Price History

1M 3M
Sumiko Rainier MM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Shure Whitelabel
£119.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN
£114.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Audio Technica VM670SP
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM670xSP
£124.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP/H
£92.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon 2M 78
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sumiko Rainier MM
decoaudio
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
THAKKER®
prodImage
£136.62
Shipping: Free
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£136.62
Shipping: £5.95
decoaudio
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel