Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB

Price History
• Dual moving magnet cartridge with elliptical mounted stylus
• PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound reproduction
• Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz, channel separation of 24 dB
• Dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 18 mm, Depth 17 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB Cartridge MM Phono VM Series Moving Magnet – Official 4961310163266
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB Cartridge MM Phono VM Series Moving Magnet – Official, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM520xEB Dual Moving Magnet Stereo Cartridge 55578
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with 0.3 x 0.7 mil elliptical bonded stylus. 0.3 x 0.7 mil elliptical bonded stylus tracks the record groove with accuracy for outstanding audio reproduction. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VMx Cartridge & Headshell kit - VM520xEB VM740xML VM750xSH
Audio Technica AT-VMx Cartridge & Headshell kit - VM520xEB VM740xML VM750xSH, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual moving magnet cartridge with elliptical mounted stylus
PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound reproduction
Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz, channel separation of 24 dB
Dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 18 mm, Depth 17 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95E
£27.99
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ECompare 12 Prices
Audio Technica VM540ML
£158.95
Audio Technica VM540MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95C
£33.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95CCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Audio Technica VM95ECompare 40 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£136.78
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATN-XP7
£119.99
Audio Technica ATN-XP7Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£377.95
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSHCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-VM95EN
£109.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Red
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure M44-7
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sumiko Rainier MM
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure Whitelabel
£85.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon 2M 78
£95.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP/H
£92.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB
hifi-madness
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel