Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
from £98.95to £99.002 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with conical stylus
• Para-toroidal coil design for improved channel separation
• PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound reproduction
• Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk
• Threaded inserts for easy mounting
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 18 mm, Depth 17 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB Cartridge MM Phono VM Series Moving Magnet – Official 4961310163273
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB Cartridge MM Phono VM Series Moving Magnet – Official, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM510xCB Dual Moving Magnet Stereo Cartridge ATVM510XCB
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with 0.6 mil conical bonded stylus. Conical stylus tracks the center of the record groove for reliable performance and durability. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Threaded inserts make cartridge easier to mount, especially to integrated tonearms. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with conical stylus
Para-toroidal coil design for improved channel separation
PCUHD coils made of high-purity copper for three-dimensional sound reproduction
Central shielding plate reduces crosstalk
Threaded inserts for easy mounting
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Dimensions: Height 28 mm, Width 18 mm, Depth 17 mm

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortofon 2M 78
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP/H
£92.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring E3 Violet
£74.58
Compare Prices
15 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM520xEB
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure M44-7
£86.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica VM520EB
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon 2MR Red
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH11H
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN
£114.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP
£78.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM510xCB
hifi-madness
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel