Goldring E3 Violet

Manufacturer: Goldring
Goldring E3 Violet
from £74.58to £199.0015 offersManufacturer: Goldring
• Cartridge
• System Type: Moving Magnet
• Stylus Profile: Elliptical
• Tracking Force: 2 g
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Channel Separation: 20 dB
• Weight: 6.9 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring E3 Violet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goldring E3 Elliptical Hi-Fi Stylus For E3 Cartridge (single) GL0059
Goldring E3 Elliptical Hi-Fi Stylus For E3 Cartridge (single), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£74.58
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Elliptical Stylus Only For E3 Cartridge (single) GL0059
Goldring E3 Elliptical Stylus Only For E3 Cartridge (single) GL0059, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 High-Output Moving Magnet Phono Cartridge for Record Player Vinyl Turntable Needle Hi-fi - with Spherical Stylus & Aluminium Cantilever E3MMCART
Introducing the E3: The E3 cartridge features same aluminium cantilever as the E2, but benefits from a superior, bonded, super-elliptical stylus. This gives it better high frequency detail retrieval over ordinary elliptical or types due to its smaller front-to-back radius. The main effect is the reduction of sibilance, especially in high level vocal recordings. Magnetic Duplex Technology: All cartridges in the range feature Magnetic Duplex Technology- a 'dual magnet' generator assembly means it can more accurately reproduce the stereo information in the record groove, providing better channel separation and a more involving and musical sound stage. Expert Adjustment: The E-series cartridges have been designed to allow micro-adjustments during production. It means the cartridge can be safely installed on a turntable because the angle that the stylus makes with the record surface has been pre-set. The result is an optimised channel balance that ensures a consistent and reassuring performance for the life of the product. Stylus/Cantilever: Featuring spherical styli with a choice of cantilevers, the E1 and E2 models are ideal as an upgrade to any budget, pre-fitted or obsolete cartridge. The E3 model with its re¬fined super elliptical stylus is a worthwhile upgrade for those wishing to squeeze even more information and detail from the record groove. Specifications: Colour: Violet, Cantilever: Aluminium, Stylus profile: Elliptical, Stylus radius: 0.3 x 0.7 mil, Frequency range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz, Channel balance: 1.5 dB at 1 kHz, Channel separation: >20 dB at 1 kHz, Sensitivity: 3.5 mV (1 kHz @ 5 cm/sec), Load resistance: 47 kΩ, Fixing centres: 12.7 mm (0.5 in), Playing weight: 1.5 g - 2.5 g (2.0 g recommended)
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge
The Goldring E series cartridges feature a special dual magnet arrangement. Magnetic Duplex Technology™ uses two low mass magnets which...
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Goldring E3 Stylus GL0059
Goldring E3 Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Stylus GL0059
Goldring E3 Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Stylus
Goldring E3 Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£79.00
£84.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Hi-Fi Cartridge & Stylus (single) GL0058
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Hi-Fi Cartridge & Stylus (single), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£93.70
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge with Elliptical Stylus GL0058
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge with Elliptical Stylus GL0058, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge MM with Elliptical Stylus GL0058 Violet
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge MM with Elliptical Stylus GL0058 Violet, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
£118.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0058
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0058
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0058
Goldring E3 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E4 Replacement Stylus GL0058
Goldring E4 Replacement Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E4 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0058
Goldring E4 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cartridges
System Type:Moving Magnet
Stylus Profile:Elliptical
Tracking Force:2 g
Dimensions
Weight:6.9 g
Playback
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Channel Separation:20 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring E3 Violet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Goldring

Goldring 2400
£295.00
Goldring 2400Compare 2 Prices
Goldring E4
£167.99
Goldring E4Compare 3 Prices
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Goldring 1012GXCompare 8 Prices
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Goldring 1022GXCompare 5 Prices
Goldring E2 Green
£59.00
Goldring E2 GreenCompare 14 Prices
Goldring 1006
£145.00
Goldring 1006Compare 6 Prices
Goldring E1 Red
£49.00
Goldring E1 RedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-LH15/OCC
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH11H
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95E/H
£72.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ortofon 2MR Red
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon OM-System DJ-E
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shure M44-7
£86.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it 25A
£60.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SP
£78.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95C/H
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Goldring E3 Violet
junorecords
prodImage
£74.58
Shipping: Free
lords_electrical_outlet
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel