Goldring E4

Price History

1M
Goldring E4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goldring E4 Hi-Fi Moving-Magnet Cartridge With Nude Elliptical Stylus GL0061
Goldring E4 Hi-Fi Moving-Magnet Cartridge With Nude Elliptical Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Goldring E4 High-Output Moving Magnet Phono Cartridge for Record Player Vinyl Turntable Needle Hi-fi - with Spherical Stylus & Aluminium Cantilever GOLDRING *E4* CARTRIDGE
Introducing the E4: The E4 cartridge is designed as the ultimate upgrade for any modern budget or midrange turntable. As the range’s flagship model, E4 represents the pinnacle of E Series engineering and performance. It is designed to be compatible with all medium-to-high-mass tonearms of the type found on the majority of budget to midrange turntables. Magnetic Duplex Technology: All cartridges in the range feature Magnetic Duplex Technology- a 'dual magnet' generator assembly means it can more accurately reproduce the stereo information in the record groove, providing better channel separation and a more involving and musical sound stage. Expert Adjustment: The E-series cartridges have been designed to allow micro-adjustments during production. It means the cartridge can be safely installed on a turntable because the angle that the stylus makes with the record surface has been pre-set. The result is an optimised channel balance that ensures a consistent and reassuring performance for the life of the product. Stylus/Cantilever: A super-elliptical nude diamond stylus features lower effective tip mass, improved rigidity and better high frequency detail retrieval than ‘bonded’ elliptical alternatives. The lightweight and superior stiffness of the hollow aluminium cantilever allows the stylus to trace medium-to-high frequencies with greater accuracy. Specifications: Colour: Blue, Cantilever: Aluminium, Stylus profile: Nude elliptical, Stylus radius: 0.3 x 0.7 mil, Frequency range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz, Channel balance: 1.5 dB at 1 kHz, Channel separation: >20 dB at 1 kHz, Sensitivity: 3.5 mV (1 kHz @ 5 cm/sec), Load resistance: 47 kΩ, Fixing centres: 12.7 mm (0.5 in), Playing weight: 1.5 g - 2.5 g (1.75 g recommended)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E4 Moving Magnet Cartridge for Turntables Record Players Vinyl GL0054
Goldring E4 Moving Magnet Cartridge for Turntables Record Players Vinyl, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Goldring E4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Goldring

Goldring 1042
£357.99
Goldring 1042Compare 4 Prices
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Goldring 1012GXCompare 4 Prices
Goldring 1006
£144.95
Goldring 1006Compare 6 Prices
Goldring E2 Green
£58.95
Goldring E2 GreenCompare 8 Prices
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Goldring 2400Compare 2 Prices
Goldring E1 Red
£57.95
Goldring E1 RedCompare 6 Prices
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Goldring 1022GXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Pick it PRO
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nagaoka MP-110H
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
£178.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VM530EN
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH/H
£197.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring E4
junorecords
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
audiovolt
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel