Goldring E1 Red

Manufacturer: Goldring
Goldring E1 Red
from £49.00to £69.0011 offersManufacturer: Goldring
• MM cartridge for turntables
• Carbon needle cantilever with spherical stylus
• Suitable for medium to heavy tonearms
• Frequency range: 20 Hz 20 kHz
• Output voltage: 3.5 mV
• Weight: 6.9 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring E1 Red
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goldring E1 Stylus GL0055
Goldring E1 Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Stylus GL0055
Goldring E1 Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 High-Output Moving Magnet Phono Cartridge for Record Player Vinyl Turntable Needle Hi-fi - with Spherical Stylus & Aluminium Cantilever E1MMCART
Introducing the E1: The E1 cartridge, the first model in the E Series range, utilises a carbon-fibre reinforced cantilever and bonded, spherical (0.6 mil) stylus with a round shank. Carbon is an effective alternative to more premium aluminium or boron materials, producing comparable results in most entry level hi-fi applications. Magnetic Duplex Technology: All cartridges in the range feature Magnetic Duplex Technology- a 'dual magnet' generator assembly means it can more accurately reproduce the stereo information in the record groove, providing better channel separation and a more involving and musical sound stage. Expert Adjustment: The E-series cartridges have been designed to allow micro-adjustments during production. It means the cartridge can be safely installed on a turntable because the angle that the stylus makes with the record surface has been pre-set. The result is an optimised channel balance that ensures a consistent and reassuring performance for the life of the product. Stylus/Cantilever: Featuring spherical styli with a choice of cantilevers, the E1 and E2 models are ideal as an upgrade to any budget, pre-fitted or obsolete cartridge. The E3 model with its re¬fined super elliptical stylus is a worthwhile upgrade for those wishing to squeeze even more information and detail from the record groove. E1 Moving magnet cartridge specifications: Colour: Red, Cantilever: Carbon, Stylus profile: Spherical, Stylus radius: 0.6 mil, Frequency range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz, Channel balance: 1.5 dB at 1 kHz, Channel separation: >20 dB at 1 kHz, Sensitivity: 3.5 mV (1 kHz @ 5 cm/sec), Load resistance: 47 kΩ, Fixing centres: 12.7 mm (0.5 in), Playing weight: 1.5 g - 2.5 g (2.0 g recommended)
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge
The Goldring E series cartridges feature a special dual magnet arrangement. Magnetic Duplex Technology™ uses two low mass magnets which...
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Goldring E1 Cartridge Moving Magnet (MM) Design. DECO
Goldring E1 Cartridge Moving Magnet (MM) Design. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
GOLDRING E1 CARTRIDGE/STYLUS MM MOVING MAGNET GL0054 AUTHORISED DEALER
GOLDRING E1 CARTRIDGE/STYLUS MM MOVING MAGNET GL0054 AUTHORISED DEALER, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0054
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge GL0054
Goldring E1 Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Goldring E1 Cartridge & Stylus E Series Moving Magnet Vinyl Turntable Spherical GL0054
Goldring E1 Cartridge & Stylus E Series Moving Magnet Vinyl Turntable Spherical, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MM cartridge for turntables
Carbon needle cantilever with spherical stylus
Suitable for medium to heavy tonearms
Frequency range: 20 Hz 20 kHz
Output voltage: 3.5 mV
Weight: 6.9 g

Price History

1M 3M
Goldring E1 Red
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Goldring

Goldring 2400
£295.00
Goldring 2400Compare 2 Prices
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Goldring 1012GXCompare 8 Prices
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Goldring 1022GXCompare 5 Prices
Goldring E3 Violet
£74.58
Goldring E3 VioletCompare 15 Prices
Goldring E2 Green
£59.00
Goldring E2 GreenCompare 14 Prices
Goldring 1006
£145.00
Goldring 1006Compare 5 Prices
Goldring E4
£167.99
Goldring E4Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortofon OM-System Pro
£39.99
Compare Prices
62 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95C/H
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reloop OM Black
£38.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Compare Prices
198 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it 25A
£60.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring E1 Red
hifisound-uk
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
turntableworld-uk
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel