Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
from £219.00to £239.994 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Cartridge system
• Stylus Profile: Elliptical
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 30 kHz
• Weight: 7.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Blue)
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Blue), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£219.00
£224.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable Stylus Cart 4961310150440
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable Stylus Cart, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£224.90
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-OC9XEB MC Cartridge
Model AT-OC9XEB Mounting 1/2' centers / Threaded inserts Frequency Response 20 to 30,000 Hz Body Material Aluminium Channel Separation 25 dB (1 kHz) Output Channel Balance 1.5 dB (1 kHz) Output Voltage 0.32 mV (at 1 kHz, 5 cm/sec) Vertical Tracking Angle 20 degrees Vertical Tracking Force Range 1.8 to 2.2 g (standard 2.0 g) Stylus Shape Elliptical Bonded Stylus Size 0.3 x 0.7 mil Stylus Construction Bonded round shank Cantilever Aluminium pipe Coil Impedance 12 Ohms (1 kHz) Coil Inductance 25 mH (1 kHz) DC Resistance 12 Ohms Static Compliance 20 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne Dynamic Compliance 9 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne (100 Hz) Terminal Pins Brass Wire Used for Coil PCOCC (Copper by Ohno Continuous Casting process.) Recommended Load Impedance Min 100 Ohms Weight 7.6 g Dimensions 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm Accessor ies Included 1 non magnetic screw driver, 1 brush; 2 washers, 4 pairs of mounting screws: 5mm, 8mm, 10mm, 12mm
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB MC Moving Coil Cartridge. DECO
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB MC Moving Coil Cartridge. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cartridges
Stylus Profile:Elliptical
Dimensions
Weight:7.6 g
Playback
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 30 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-VM530xEN
£178.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nagaoka MP-110H
£178.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH/H
£197.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon 2M Mono
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sumiko Olympia
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM740xML
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring E4
£167.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £5.95
hifi-madness
prodImage
£224.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
decoaudio
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel