Audio Technica AT-OC9XML

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
from £444.60to £469.005 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Cartridge
• System Type: Dual Moving Coil
• Stylus Profile: Microlinear
• Tracking Force: 2 g
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 47 kHz
• Channel Separation: 27 dB
• Dimensions: W16.8 mm x H17.3 mm x D25.7 mm
• Weight: 7.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AT-OC9XML MC Cartridge 53051
Model AT-OC9XML Mounting 1/2' centers / Threaded Frequency Response 20 to 47,000 Hz Body Material Aluminium Channel Separation 27 dB (1 kHz) Output Channel Balance 1.0 dB (1 kHz) Output Voltage 0.4 mV (at 1 kHz, 5 cm/sec) Vertical Tracking Angle 20 degrees Vertical Tracking Force Range 1.8 to 2.2 g (standard 2.0 g) Stylus Shape Microlinear Stylus Size 2.2 x 0.12 mil Stylus Construction Nude square shank Cantilever 0.28 mm Ø nude boron Coil Impedance 12 Ohms (1 kHz) Coil Inductance 25 mH (1 kHz) DC Resistance 12 Ohms Static Compliance 20 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne Dynamic Compliance 16 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne (100 Hz) Terminal Pins Brass Wire Used for Coil PCOCC (Copper by Ohno Continuous Casting process.) Recommended Load Impedance Min 100 Ohms Cartridge Weight 7.6 g Dimensions 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm Accessori es Included 1 non magnetic screw driver 1 brush 2 washers
prodImage
£444.60
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-OC9XML MC Cartridge 53051
Model AT-OC9XML Mounting 1/2' centers / Threaded Frequency Response 20 to 47,000 Hz Body Material Aluminium Channel Separation 27 dB (1 kHz) Output Channel Balance 1.0 dB (1 kHz) Output Voltage 0.4 mV (at 1 kHz, 5 cm/sec) Vertical Tracking Angle 20 degrees Vertical Tracking Force Range 1.8 to 2.2 g (standard 2.0 g) Stylus Shape Microlinear Stylus Size 2.2 x 0.12 mil Stylus Construction Nude square shank Cantilever 0.28 mm Ø nude boron Coil Impedance 12 Ohms (1 kHz) Coil Inductance 25 mH (1 kHz) DC Resistance 12 Ohms Static Compliance 20 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne Dynamic Compliance 16 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne (100 Hz) Terminal Pins Brass Wire Used for Coil PCOCC (Copper by Ohno Continuous Casting process.) Recommended Load Impedance Min 100 Ohms Cartridge Weight 7.6 g Dimensions 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25.7 (L) mm Accessori es Included 1 non magnetic screw driver 1 brush 2 washers
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XML Microlinear Moving Coil Cartridge
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML Microlinear Moving Coil Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XML Microlinear Moving Coil Cartridge
Since its introduction more than 30 years ago, Audio-Technica's pioneering moving coil OC9 cartridge series has been prized by demanding vinyl...
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XML - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Red)
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Red), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Turntable Parts & Accessories > Cartridges & Needles
prodImage
£469.00
£474.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Cartridges
System Type:Dual Moving Coil
Stylus Profile:Microlinear
Tracking Force:2 g
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16.8 mm x H17.3 mm x D25.7 mm
Weight:7.6 g
Playback
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 47 kHz
Channel Separation:27 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95E
£27.99
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ECompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL
£448.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ortofon 2MR Black
£498.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Blue
£346.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon DL-103R
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
prodImage
£444.60
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel