Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL
from £607.97to £679.006 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Cartridge
• System Type: Dual Moving Coil
• Stylus Profile: Special Line Contact
• Tracking Force: 2.2 g
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 50 kHz
• Channel Separation: 28 dB
• Weight: 7.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AT-OC9XSL MC Cartridge B07SC4VJKY
Model AT-OC9XSL Mounting 1/2' centers / Threaded inserts Frequency Response 20 to 50,000 Hz Body Material Aluminium Channel Separation 28 dB (1 kHz) Output Channel Balance 0.5 dB (1 kHz) Output Voltage 0.4 mV (at 1 kHz, 5 cm/sec) Vertical Tracking Angle 20 degrees Vertical Tracking Force Range 1.8 to 2.2 g (standard 2.0 g) Stylus Shape Special Line Contact Stylus Size 1.5 x 0.28 mil Stylus Construction Nude rectangular shank Cantilever 0.28 mm Ø nude boron Coil Impedance 12 Ohms (1 kHz) Coil Inductance 25 mH (1 kHz) DC Resistance 12 Ohms Static Compliance 22 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne Dynamic Compliance 18 x 10 - 6 cm / dyne (100 Hz) Terminal Pins Brass Wire Used for Coil PCOCC (Copper by Ohno Continuous Casting process.) Recommended Load Impedance Min 100 Ohms Cartridge Weight 7.6 g Dimensions 17.3 (H) x 16.8 (W) x 25. 7 (L) mm Accessories Included 1 non magnetic screw driver 1 brush 2 washers
prodImage
£607.97
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Black)
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Black), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£608.00
£613.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable Upgrade 4961310150402
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL MC Phono Cartridge - Moving Coil Turntable Upgrade, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£608.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL Stereo Moving Coil Cartridge AT- OC9XSL
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL Stereo Moving Coil Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL Moving Coil MC Cartridge for Linn LP12 Thorens Rega
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL Moving Coil MC Cartridge for Linn LP12 Thorens Rega, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL MC Phono Cartridge VM740ML
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL MC Phono Cartridge, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cartridges
System Type:Dual Moving Coil
Stylus Profile:Special Line Contact
Tracking Force:2.2 g
Dimensions
Weight:7.6 g
Playback
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 50 kHz
Channel Separation:28 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSL
prodImage
£607.97
Shipping: Free
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: £5.95
hifi-madness
prodImage
£608.95
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel