Sumiko Amethyst

Manufacturer: Sumiko
Sumiko Amethyst
from £659.004 offersManufacturer: Sumiko
• MM cartridge with line-contact stylus and naked diamond
• Reduced output voltage for low noise
• Smooth and transparent, ideal for demanding passages
• Handmade in Japan with finest materials
• Suitable for light and medium tonearms
• Optional with RS78 stylus for shellac records
• Output voltage: 2.5mV, weight: 6.5g, tracking force: 2g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sumiko Amethyst
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sumiko Amethyst Moving Magnet HiFi Pick Up Cartridge with Precision Diamond Stylus 52811
Moving magnet cartridge with nude Line-Contact stylus Superlative sonic traits for a moving magnet design Improved cartridge body material for minimal internal resonances Easy to setup and install Replacement Stylus and Stylus Guard Available
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
Sumiko Amethyst - Moving Magnet Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Black)
Sumiko Amethyst - Moving Magnet Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Black), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Turntable Parts & Accessories > Cartridges & Needles
prodImage
£659.00
£664.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Sumiko Amethyst Moving Magnet Cartridge Amethyst MM
Sumiko Amethyst Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sumiko Amethyst MM Moving Magnet Cartridge
Sumiko Amethyst MM Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MM cartridge with line-contact stylus and naked diamond
Reduced output voltage for low noise
Smooth and transparent, ideal for demanding passages
Handmade in Japan with finest materials
Suitable for light and medium tonearms
Optional with RS78 stylus for shellac records
Output voltage: 2.5mV, weight: 6.5g, tracking force: 2g

Price History

1M 3M
Sumiko Amethyst
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Sumiko Amethyst
HiFix
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: £5.95
hifix-online
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel