MSR Titan kettle 850 ml

Price History
• Boiler
• Volume: 0.85 L
• Material: Titanium
• Dimensions: W11.7 Centimetre x H9.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 118 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Titan kettle 850 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSR Titan Kettle 321158
MSR Titan Kettle, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Kettles
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
MSR Titan Kettle - Silver 321158-12251746
0.85 liters Strong titanium material Tight fitting lid No drip pouring Foldable handles
prodImage
£67.40
Shipping: Free
MSR Titan Kettle - Silver
0.85 liters Strong titanium material Tight fitting lid No drip pouring Foldable handles
prodImage
£67.47
Shipping: Free
MSR Titan Ultralight Titanium Backpacking Kettle 321158
Versatile enough to be a pot mug or bowl this lightweight and strong titanium kettle complements the Titan Cookset perfectly. The Titan Kettle...
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.7 Centimetre x H9.7 Centimetre
Weight:118 g
Material
Material:Titanium
Properties
Volume:0.85 L

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Titan kettle 850 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

92 Reviews

Latest
One of the best!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2020
|
Top notch. Easy to clean. May NOT fit some MSR fuel canisters if you like to store your canisters in the pot. This is the only downside. I choose to store my fold up stove, matches, sponge and soap in my MSR pot. This pot...View More is for the ultralight backpacker! Highly recommended!View Less
Get solo pot and can nest an 8oz fuel canister
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/05/2020
|
This is a super lightweight pot which is great for boiling water! Was worried about the size but it’s perfect and compact. It will fit an 8oz fuel canister as long as you remove the plastic cap on top of the fuel canister. Pot...View More feels sturdy and lid fits well. Lid fits well enough to hold itself and the fuel canister in the pot. Super light set up when paired with the Pocket Rocket. Buy with confidence and it should last a long long time!View Less
Very pleased. Good investment. Light.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/02/2020
|
Ok. So I was not sure about this purchase. A lot of money for a pot. But glad I got it. Super light. Easy To handle. Love the top and they way it fits. My old pot did not have this and its a great feature. Heats up...View More quickly. I thought about the smaller size but that would have been a mistake. This size is perfect for our groups of 2-4 people. I can store the stove and my fuel canister inside the pot.View Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2020
|
Just as advertised. Used for camping
Looks good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2020
|
My son wanted this for Christmas to use hiking. I was surprised at how small it was but he was very pleased with it.
With reviews from

MSR Titan kettle 850 ml Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 92 reviews
5
72
4
12
3
6
2
1
0

More from MSR

MSR Hubba Hubba Bikepack 1
£394.73
MSR Hubba Hubba Bikepack 1Compare 2 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2
£559.95
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Hubba NX
£429.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices
MSR Elixir 2
£310.42
MSR Elixir 2Compare 5 Prices
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
MSR Elixir 1Compare 6 Prices
MSR Elixir 3 V2
£410.95
MSR Elixir 3 V2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
MSR Hubba Hubba NXCompare 2 Prices
MSR XGK-EX
£225.00
MSR XGK-EXCompare 1 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Grill Fire Pan gp30
£49.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Alpine 2 Pot Set
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BioLite Portable Grill
£51.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Primus CampFire Pot S/S 5 l
£49.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Campingaz Camping kitchen grill
£50.15
Compare Prices
149 offers
Primus Essential pot set 1.3 l
£43.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Campingaz Camping Cook CV
£49.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GSI Outdoors Stainless Steel Percolator 6 Cup
£50.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Teakettle tk1
£52.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Camping stove (319440)
£48.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Titan kettle 850 ml
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£67.40
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£67.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel