MSR Hubba Hubba NX

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon Ripstop, Polyurethane, Silicone
• Water Column: 1,200 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 3,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Sleeping Surface: 2.7 Square Metre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DvivietÄ— PalapinÄ— MSR Hubba Hubba NX - Pilka 02750
DvivietÄ— palapinÄ— MSR Hubba Hubba NX - Pilka
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2-Person Adventure Tent Grey MSR-02750
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2-Person Adventure Tent Grey, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£476.00
£479.00
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:2.7 Square Metre
Dimensions:H100 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W46 cm x H15 cm
Weight:1.54 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Nylon Ripstop, Polyurethane, Silicone
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:1,200 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:3,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1431 Reviews

Latest
Beware: NOT Waterproof! Check Your Lot Number!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2024
|
BEWARE -- Check the lot number as soon as you receive this item! Products from affected lot numbers are NOT WATERPROOF, as the stitching/seam technology fails during rain. This can create a life-threatening scenario. (I had to...View More evacuate my tent in the middle of the night. Unfortunately, the photos don't capture the full extent of the failure + leakage since I didn't return to the tent for photos until many hours later after the sun had been shining. I could only capture the residualView Less
cleverly designed and spacious but slightly disappointed by structural integrity
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
I would describe this tent as two season because it is so lightweight...most of the inner tent is mesh. This is very nice in the summer but even so, the fly sheet does not come close enough to the ground leaving an enormous gap...View More all the way round and when the wind gets up it whistles underneath. Even with all the guy ropes engaged the tent is not very stable in strong winds and shakes a lot making bizarre noises. If the wind is accompanied by only slight rain or even only mist, because the flyView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars It is not new.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/09/2023
|
Item was advertised as "new" not "used". The tent was torn. The pegs were damaged.
2.0 out of 5 stars Beware
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2023
|
This tent is not fit for UK weather. It moves around far too much with little stability and the poles snap with the slightest gust.
5.0 out of 5 stars UPDATE: Perfect Customer Service
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
UPDATE (June 2023): MSR/Cascade Designs Customer service promptly attended to my complaint and offered to send me a new set of poles to remedy my pole failure even though my tent was out of warranty as of a few months ago. I...View More trusted the negative reviews I was seeing on Amazon. Maybe some of you have gotten bad service. I got perfect Customer Service! No complaints. It's a good tent as well; I expect years more service from it inView Less
With reviews from

MSR Hubba Hubba NX Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 1431 reviews
5
982
4
185
3
70
2
70
1
124

More from MSR

MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2
£559.95
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Hubba NX
£399.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 4 Prices
MSR Elixir 2
£310.42
MSR Elixir 2Compare 5 Prices
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
MSR Elixir 1Compare 5 Prices
MSR Elixir 3 V2
£410.95
MSR Elixir 3 V2Compare 1 Prices
MSR XGK-EX
£225.00
MSR XGK-EXCompare 1 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Dome Family Tent 12 Person (94347)
£462.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Heimplanet Fistral
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Alto TR2 Plus
£419.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
£411.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Dragonfly Osmo 2-person
£379.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£359.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£476.00
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel