Coleman Darwin 3 Plus

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Material: Polyester, Polyurethane
• Sleeping Surface: 3.8 Square Metre
• Dimensions: H130 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W17 cm x L54 cm
• Weight: 4.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Coleman Darwin 3+ Genuine Spare New Replacement Canopy
Coleman Darwin 3+ Genuine Spare New Replacement Canopy, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Other Tents & Canopies
prodImage
£59.90
£65.05
Shipping: £5.15
with shipping: £5.15
Coleman Darwin 3 Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent | Lightweight 3 Person Camping Tent | Festival and Hiking Tent | 2000 mm Waterproof | Extra breathability | Sewn-in Groundsheet B0FZW6BFG8
CAN BE SET UP QUICKLY: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass poles which can also withstand high winds; Ideal for camping, hiking or festivals MANY FEATURES: Air flaps provide for optimal air circulation in order to prevent condensation in the tent; The small awning is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATERPROOF: 2000 mm water column in combination with taped seams and a completely sewn in ground sheet; Absolutely watertight with protection from bugs; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGTH: With just 3.5 kg, the trekking tent is particularly light and can fit without difficulty in every rucksack thanks to the small pack size; Ideal for trekking and day trips Sleeping area: 3.8 m²; Awning: 0.6 m²; Construction: inner tent first; Pack size: 51 x 17 x 17 cm; Weight: 3.5 kg; Water column: 2000 mm; Includes carry bag with zip; Guy ropes and pegs
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent 3 Berth Dome Tent 2227925
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent 3 Berth Dome Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3+ ,3 Man Tent 2023 Model 2176904
The Darwin 3 Plus is an easy-to-pitch 3 person tent with an extended dome structure and peaked-porch for optimum headroom and enough space for...
prodImage
£99.95
£106.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent | Lightweight 3 Person Camping Tent | Festival and Hiking Tent | 2000 mm Waterproof | Extra breathability | Sewn-in Groundsheet B0FZWCK41H
CAN BE PUT UP QUICKLY: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass rods which can also withstand high winds; Ideal for camping, hiking or festivals MANY FEATURES: Air flaps provide for optimal air circulation in order to prevent condensation in the tent; The front luggage porch is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 2000 mm water column in combination with taped seams and a completely sewn in ground sheet; Absolutely watertight with protection from bugs; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection COMPACT AND LIGHT: Weighing just 4.5 kg, the trekking tent is particularly light and can fit without difficulty in every rucksack thanks to the low pack size; Ideal for trekking and day trips Sleeping area: 3.8 m²; Living area: 1.8 m²; Construction: inner tent first; Pack size: 57 x 19 x 19 cm; Weight: 4.5 kg; Water column: 2000 mm; Includes carry bag with zip; Guy ropes and pegs
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent |
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent | Product Highlights: • CAN BE PUT UP QUICKLY: Light but stable construction made...
prodImage
£118.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent 3 Berth Dome Tent 2227925
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent 3 Berth Dome Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent | Lightweight 3 Person Camping Tent | Festival and Hiking Tent | 2000 mm Waterproof | Extra breathability | Sewn-in Groundsheet 2859794
CAN BE PUT UP QUICKLY: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass rods which can also withstand high winds; Ideal for camping, hiking or festivals MANY FEATURES: Air flaps provide for optimal air circulation in order to prevent condensation in the tent; The front luggage porch is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 2000 mm water column in combination with taped seams and a completely sewn in ground sheet; Absolutely watertight with protection from bugs; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection COMPACT AND LIGHT: Weighing just 4.5 kg, the trekking tent is particularly light and can fit without difficulty in every rucksack thanks to the low pack size; Ideal for trekking and day trips Sleeping area: 3.8 m²; Living area: 1.8 m²; Construction: inner tent first; Pack size: 57 x 19 x 19 cm; Weight: 4.5 kg; Water column: 2000 mm; Includes carry bag with zip; Guy ropes and pegs
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Tent | For Festival, Camping & Outdoor Use, Waterproof | 3 Person B0BHZ7QTSG
EASY SET-UP FOR QUICK ESCAPES – Ring and pin pitching system with lightweight fibreglass poles enables fast assembly for festivals or weekend camping without hassle or complicated instructions WEATHER PROTECTION – 3.000mm Waterproof rating with taped seems and wind-resistant design helps keep you dry and protected during rain showers and blustery outdoor conditions EXTRA STORAGE SPACE – Extended dome with peaked porch creates practical space for boots, bags and gear while offering increased space within the tent CLEANER INTERIOR ENVIRONMENT – Fully sewn-in groundsheet blocks out bugs, dirt and ground moisture to maintain a more hygienic sleeping area when camping on grass or uneven surfaces SAFE & SUN SHIELDED DESIGN – Fire-retardant materials reduce risk in emergencies while UVGuard SPF50 fabric helps protect occupants from harsh sun exposure during daytime use
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent |
prodImage
£123.10
£129.09
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 3 Man Dome Tent |
prodImage
£151.38
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Tent | For Festival, Camping & Outdoor Use, Waterproof | 3 Person
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Tent | For Festival, Camping & Outdoor Use, Waterproof | 3 Person EASY SET-UP FOR QUICK ESCAPES - Ring and pin pitching...
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Tent Waterproof 3 Person Camping Hiking Shelter Festival
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Tent Waterproof 3 Person Camping Hiking Shelter Festival, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£182.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:3.8 Square Metre
Dimensions:H130 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W17 cm x L54 cm
Weight:4.9 kg
Tent
Material:Polyester, Polyurethane
Max. Persons:3

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2134 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars In holes after 1 year
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/05/2023
|
Bought for a festival in 2022, used only once more after. Just removed it from the bag to check over for upcoming festival and found loads of small holes in the outer skin where the fabric has rotted. It should be noted that on...View More both occasions when the tent was used it was perfectly dry and therefore the tent was never packed away damp. So disappointed, was considering moving up to the next size in this range but have now purchased an entirely different brand. Only plus point is this tent isView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Pole not fit for assembly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
I tried to assemble it the day of writing this review as a test before using it properly within two weeks. As I'm assembling the poles, I noticed there is no metal ferrule on the end of one of them which means I cannot...View More assemble it. Trying to add my phone number on the "Contact Us" part of the UK Coleman page tries to format it as a US number meaning I can't contact them for assistance.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Used it a couple times
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/05/2023
|
I go wild camping twice a month and this is what i use. very spacious and i have a place to put my shoes outside without it getting wet. assembles and disassembles like any other ordinary tent. good for 1-2 people.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for D of E
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
Bought for my Daughter to use for her D of E expedition. So simple to put up, she is 14 and managed it perfectly well on her own. The weather was good so can't comment on that but you can see it is an excellent quality tent...View More so I have no doubts on how waterproof it will be in a storm. The only bugbear I have is the price dropped considerably in two days, I absolutely hate that! Grrr!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Compact, conveniently light
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
This tent is perfect if you search for a light and compact tent. It is pretty sturdy and you can easily move the tent in case you need to relocate your spot. The seam is perfectly stitched which gives you protection from insects...View More like ticks etc. The tent has been through medium rain and so far, there is no condensation issues. However, I have not tried it on heavy rain yet. My height is around 165 cm, and the length of the tent is perfect for me. I can also put my backpack and stuff next to me.View Less
With reviews from

Coleman Darwin 3 Plus Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 2134 reviews
5
1448
4
362
3
116
2
83
1
125

More from Coleman

Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
£105.99
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8Compare 22 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£81.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 1 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£109.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 8 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£207.20
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 3 Prices
Coleman Convoy 28QT
£79.99
Coleman Convoy 28QTCompare 9 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£155.00
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman 70QT Xtreme
£116.49
Coleman 70QT XtremeCompare 4 Prices
Coleman Oak Canyon 4
£364.95
Coleman Oak Canyon 4Compare 4 Prices
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler Box
£54.99
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler BoxCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Easy Camp Setesdal 2
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Dome camping tent 4 person (94349)
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Darwin 2
£52.47
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bundeswehr Monodom
£50.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus
sparetentpoles
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: £5.15
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
soauto
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel