Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5

Price History
• Event tent
• UV Pro: UV protection with factor 50 plus
• Material: Polyester, Steel
• Dimensions: W4.5 m x H2.28 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman Gazebo Event Shelter XL | 4.5 x 4.5 m | for Festivals| Garden| Camping | Sturdy Steel Poles | Large Event Tent | Shelter with Sun Protection SPF 50+ B000YEMOM4
Sun protection 50+: The gazebo is equipped with the certified Coleman UV guard with SPF 50+ to provide protection against both the sun's ultraviolet rays and also against light rain Sturdy design: The strong steel powder coated frame construction with secured PVC plug connections is quick and easy to set up; holes in the feet allow you to screw or peg the party tent to the floor Convenient space and ventilation: The gazebo provides a shade area of 20.2 m sq with UV protection while allowing hot air to escape due to air vents at the top of the canopy flysheet Coleman Event Shelters are designed for occasional use such as short camping trips, weekend garden and sporting events and should not be used as a permanent or long term shelter solution Dimensions: 4.5 x 4.5 m (15 x 15 feet); shade area 20 m²; head height centre/sides: 2.28 m/1.90 m; weight 18 kg; packing size 100 x 22 x 35 cm; carry bag, pegs and guylines included
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Gazebo Event Shelter XL | 4.5 x 4.5 m | for Festivals| Garden| Camping | Sturdy Steel Poles | Large Event Tent | Shelter with Sun Protection SPF 50+ 349077
Sun protection 50+: The gazebo is equipped with the certified Coleman UV guard with SPF 50+ to provide protection against both the sun's ultraviolet rays and also against light rain Sturdy design: The strong steel powder coated frame construction with secured PVC plug connections is quick and easy to set up; holes in the feet allow you to screw or peg the party tent to the floor Convenient space and ventilation: The gazebo provides a shade area of 20.2 m sq with UV protection while allowing hot air to escape due to air vents at the top of the canopy flysheet Coleman Event Shelters are designed for occasional use such as short camping trips, weekend garden and sporting events and should not be used as a permanent or long term shelter solution Dimensions: 4.5 x 4.5 m (15 x 15 feet); shade area 20 m²; head height centre/sides: 2.28 m/1.90 m; weight 18 kg; packing size 100 x 22 x 35 cm; carry bag, pegs and guylines included
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Gazebo Event Shelter XL | 4.5 x 4.5 m | for Festivals| Garden| Camping | Sturdy Steel Poles | Large Event Tent | Shelter with Sun Protection SPF 50+ 349077
Sun protection 50+: The gazebo is equipped with the certified Coleman UV guard with SPF 50+ to provide protection against both the sun's ultraviolet rays and also against light rain Sturdy design: The strong steel powder coated frame construction with secured PVC plug connections is quick and easy to set up; holes in the feet allow you to screw or peg the party tent to the floor Convenient space and ventilation: The gazebo provides a shade area of 20.2 m sq with UV protection while allowing hot air to escape due to air vents at the top of the canopy flysheet Coleman Event Shelters are designed for occasional use such as short camping trips, weekend garden and sporting events and should not be used as a permanent or long term shelter solution Dimensions: 4.5 x 4.5 m (15 x 15 feet); shade area 20 m²; head height centre/sides: 2.28 m/1.90 m; weight 18 kg; packing size 100 x 22 x 35 cm; carry bag, pegs and guylines included
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman 15ft x 15ft Event Shelter Camping Outdoor Garden Gazebo - White 204056
Coleman 15ft x 15ft Event Shelter Camping Outdoor Garden Gazebo - White, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5m 2000032763
Coleman Event Shelter - 3.65m x 3.65m The Coleman Event Shelter allows you to extend your living space. It features a distinctive, stable design.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
UV Pro: UV protection with factor 50 plus
Dimensions
Dimensions:W4.5 m x H2.28 m
Material
Polyester, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

497 Reviews

Latest
Great purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2024
|
In a few words, assembled in less than ten minutes without instructions, wasn’t rocket science, had storms and no leaked at all, sat out in all weather that we’ve had in fact right now, bought it to because my dog has decided to...View More lye out on the rug in my picture in the rain but it’s a great awning and any wind blows around it due to shape, I wish it had sides that o could attach as and when but overall over the moon with it big thumbs up for quality and priceView Less
So disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2024
|
I've had two of these now and have been disappointed with so much about this product. I only bought the second to replace the poles that twisted & perished from the first. My issues are these... Customer service is...View More appalling/non existent. Coleman have absolutely no interest in offering replacements & if you can find spare poles they are almost as expensive as a new shelter. This is therefore not a sustainable product & actively encourages waste. The poles are not particularlyView Less
Excellent but not fully tested yet with rsim
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
Easy to construct and looks good but the final test of does it survive wind and rain is still to be tested.
Easiest Gazebo yet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
I’ve had a few gazebos over the years and this one is the best I’ve had. Easy to put up and great for BBQ,s, Family Picnics and Camping extra cover. I easily seated 10 people under cover and I’ve purchased three additional...View More curtains so it will be a great additional outside space for my Coleman Octagonal Tent. I always find Coleman products to be good quality and I have relied on them for camping over many years. They have never let me down.View Less
Shelter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
Ordered in time for the best wave came in very useful,easy to put up
With reviews from

Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 497 reviews
5
296
4
48
3
45
2
28
1
80

More from Coleman

Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
£98.99
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8Compare 28 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£81.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 1 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£102.15
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 10 Prices
Coleman Convoy 28QT
£79.99
Coleman Convoy 28QTCompare 8 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£155.00
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 5 Prices
Coleman 70QT Xtreme
£115.00
Coleman 70QT XtremeCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus
£59.90
Coleman Darwin 3 PlusCompare 16 Prices
Coleman Oak Canyon 4
£364.95
Coleman Oak Canyon 4Compare 4 Prices
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler Box
£53.99
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler BoxCompare 9 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
Charlies Stores
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
csl-wales
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel