Coleman Cortes Octagon 8

Manufacturer: Coleman
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
from £135.48to £400.2821 offersManufacturer: Coleman
• Family Tent
• Max. Persons: 8
• Material: Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester Taffeta, Polyethylene, Polyurethane, Steel
• Water Column: 2,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 10,000 mm
• Heat-Resistant: Yes
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman Octagon 8 Front Extension, awning extension for all Octagon 8 models, a robust construction made out of steel rods, space for a table and chairs or more sleeping space 2176829-COL
MORE SPACE: The extension offers an additional 11.6 m² of space to be able sit under cover in the open, ideal when the weather is not ideal; the awning can be completely closed in the evening SIMPLE TO ERECT: The construction can be simply and seamlessly attached to the Octagon Tent, and the awning is particularly stable despite wind and weather, thanks to the robust steel rods FOR FAMILIES & GROUPPENS: The awning can also be used as additional storage space or as a second sleeping area, ideal for families, larger groups or longer camping holidays 100% WATER PROOF: 2000 mm water column in combination with welded seams and completely sewn in ground sheet, absolutely water-tight with protection from bugs; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection Material: polyester, PU coated, steel rods; pack size: 64 x 28 x 28 cm; weight 6.8 kg; water column 3,000 mm; including carrier bag with a zipper, guy ropes & sufficient tent pegs
prodImage
£135.48
Shipping: Free
Coleman Octagon Cabin Front Extension - Grey (2176829)
Coleman Octagon Cabin Front Extension - Grey (2176829), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£149.99
£154.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Coleman Octagon 8 Tent Extension 2176829
Coleman Octagon 8 Tent Extension, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Canopies & Shelters
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
(blue) Coleman 8 Man Cortes Octagon Tent - 380 x 360cm 3138522079659
The Cortes Octagon 8 Green provides a full 360° view of your surroundings. Ample living space and the ingenious hinged door gives it a homely...
prodImage
£199.95
£206.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Coleman Coleman Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent - Grey 2176828
...
prodImage
£199.95
£206.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Coleman 2176828 Octagon Zelt with großen Fenstern, with 360° Rundumblick 879692
Coleman 2176828 Octagon Zelt With Großen Fenstern, With 360° Rundumblick Brand : Coleman Product Type : Tent
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Tent | For Family Camping & Festival, Large Living Area | 8 Person, Blue 819804
PANORAMIC AIRFLOW & VENTILATION – Six large windows and mesh roof create 360° views with excellent air circulation, helping reduce condensation while keeping the interior fresh during camping trips or garden use QUICK ACCESS & EASY SET-UP – Colour-coded steel poles simplify pitching, while two hinged doors open like a real door for smooth entry and exit, ideal for families, festivals, and frequent campsite moves GENEROUS FAMILY SPACE – Spacious octagonal design with full head height throughout offers room for 6–8 people, suitable as a glamping bedroom, children’s play area, or social hub at outdoor gatherings RELIABLE WEATHER PROTECTION – WeatherTec system with 2000 mm hydrostatic head, taped seams, and sewn-in groundsheet helps keep rain out, supporting dry sleeping conditions in changing weather FLEXIBLE & PORTABLE DESIGN – Removable flysheet transforms the tent into a bug-proof screen room, while the wheeled carry bag and large opening make transport and packing easier for campsite travel
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Tent | For Family Camping & Festival, Large Living Area | 8 Person, Blue 819804
PANORAMIC AIRFLOW & VENTILATION – Six large windows and mesh roof create 360° views with excellent air circulation, helping reduce condensation while keeping the interior fresh during camping trips or garden use QUICK ACCESS & EASY SET-UP – Colour-coded steel poles simplify pitching, while two hinged doors open like a real door for smooth entry and exit, ideal for families, festivals, and frequent campsite moves GENEROUS FAMILY SPACE – Spacious octagonal design with full head height throughout offers room for 6–8 people, suitable as a glamping bedroom, children’s play area, or social hub at outdoor gatherings RELIABLE WEATHER PROTECTION – WeatherTec system with 2000 mm hydrostatic head, taped seams, and sewn-in groundsheet helps keep rain out, supporting dry sleeping conditions in changing weather FLEXIBLE & PORTABLE DESIGN – Removable flysheet transforms the tent into a bug-proof screen room, while the wheeled carry bag and large opening make transport and packing easier for campsite travel
prodImage
£248.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Person Blue Family Tent Glamping Camping Outdoors 2000030279
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Person Blue Family Tent Glamping Camping Outdoors, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon Tent 8 Person Grey Camping Outdoors Family 2176828
Coleman Cortes Octagon Tent 8 Person Grey Camping Outdoors Family, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£225.00
£230.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Octagon Family Tent 8 Person in Blue Coleman Cortes Glamping Camping Outdoors 2000030279
Octagon Family Tent 8 Person in Blue Coleman Cortes Glamping Camping Outdoors, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£226.35
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent – Blue 2000030279
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent – Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon Tent 8 Person Grey Camping Outdoors Family 2176828
Coleman Cortes Octagon Tent 8 Person Grey Camping Outdoors Family, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Octagon 8-Person Blue Camping Tent Outdoor Shelter Waterproof UK Family
Coleman Octagon 8-Person Blue Camping Tent Outdoor Shelter Waterproof UK Family, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent WeatherTec Family Camping Blue 2000030279
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent WeatherTec Family Camping Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£298.50
Shipping: Free
Coleman Tent Octagon 8 | For Camping & Festival, with Standing Room, Waterproof | 8 Person, Orange B00R1FJ7WO
PANORAMIC AIRFLOW & VENTILATION – Six large windows and mesh roof create 360° views with excellent air circulation, helping reduce condensation while keeping the interior fresh during camping trips or garden use QUICK ACCESS & EASY SET-UP – Colour-coded steel poles simplify pitching, while two hinged doors open like a real door for smooth entry and exit, ideal for families, festivals, and frequent campsite moves GENEROUS FAMILY SPACE – Spacious octagonal design with full head height throughout offers room for 6–8 people, suitable as a glamping bedroom, children’s play area, or social hub at outdoor gatherings RELIABLE WEATHER PROTECTION – WeatherTec system with 2000 mm hydrostatic head, taped seams, and sewn-in groundsheet helps keep rain out, supporting dry sleeping conditions in changing weather FLEXIBLE & PORTABLE DESIGN – Removable flysheet transforms the tent into a bug-proof screen room, while the wheeled carry bag and large opening make transport and packing easier for campsite travel
prodImage
£302.13
Shipping: Free
Coleman Tent Octagon, 6 to 8 Man Festival Dome Tent, Waterproof Family Camping Tent with Sewn-in Groundsheet
360 Degree view plus enhanced ventilation: Six large windows and mesh roof for maximum air circulation; two hinged doors open like a real door for easy access; full head height throughout the large 6-8 person tent Sturdy and easy to pitch family size octagon tent: Colour-coded steel poles for easy set up and a good response to wind, flysheet can be removed and tent transforms into a bug-proof screen room Extra large space: No more space problems, the family tent offers luxurious space that can be used as a large luxury glamping bedroom, a playroom for kids, or a group tent for festival gatherings 100 Percent waterproof: Thanks to Coleman's Weather Tec system with 2000 mm HH combined with taped seams and fully sewn-in groundsheet will keep you dry, whatever the weather Enhanced size: 3.96 x 3.96 x 2.15 m (L x W x H); 1 bedroom: 15.7 sq m total; pack size: 85 x 30 x 30 cm (20.7 kg); tent pegs and sturdy wheeled carry bag included
prodImage
£304.13
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Person Tent in Blue
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Person Tent in Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
(orange) Coleman 8 Man Cortes Octagon Tent - 380 x 360cm 20000CON
prodImage
£349.24
Shipping: Free
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent Blue WeatherTec Family Camping Glamping Yurt 2000030279
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8 Man Tent Blue WeatherTec Family Camping Glamping Yurt, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.99 / Unit
Coleman Unisex – Adult's Octagon Blue-Lime Tent, Multicoloured, 8 Personen B084RN2SJV
Structure: octagon. Capacity: 8 people Pole: fibreglass and steel.
prodImage
£400.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W396 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D396 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:H30 cm x L85 cm
Weight:20.7 kg
Tent
Material:Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester Taffeta, Polyethylene, Polyurethane, Steel
Max. Persons:8
Water Column:2,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:10,000 mm
Heat-Resistant:Yes
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Coleman

Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£85.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Coastline 3 Plus
£169.99
Coleman Coastline 3 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£133.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 28Qt
£59.99
Coleman Xtreme 28QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QT
£149.94
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£159.49
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XL
£286.12
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XLCompare 2 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£228.29
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 2 Prices
Coleman 70QT Xtreme
£99.99
Coleman 70QT XtremeCompare 9 Prices
Coleman Waterfall 5 Deluxe
£229.00
Coleman Waterfall 5 DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
prodImage
£135.48
Shipping: Free
s.k_camping
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £4.99
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel