Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m

Price History
• Tarp Sun Sail
• Set Consisting of: Sun sail, pegs, guy lines
• Water Column: 5,000 mm
• Dimensions: W280 Centimetre x D205 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W25 cm x H20 cm x L70 cm
• Weight: 5.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5m for Campervan, Caravan & Motorhome – Inflatable Sun Canopy with Single AirBeam, Sentinel Exclusive Waterproof Fabric, Fast 4-Minute Pitch & Pump Included AWQSKYCANG3JA53
INFLATABLE SUN CANOPY FOR CARAVAN, MOTORHOME & CAMPERVAN – Creates instant shade or a covered entrance, suitable for vehicles with an attachment height between 180–250cm, ideal for relaxing out of the sun or staying dry when entering or leaving your vehicle. SINGLE AIRBEAM STRUCTURE – FAST 4-MINUTE PITCH – One-beam inflatable design allows quick, hassle-free setup with no traditional poles, perfect for touring and short stops. SENTINEL EXCLUSIVE WATERPROOF FABRIC – Strong, durable fabric offers excellent weather protection and long-lasting performance, enhanced with ColourLok technology to reduce UV fading. AIRBEAM PUMP INCLUDED – Supplied with Vango’s ergonomic AirBeam pump featuring a built-in pressure gauge and carry bag for easy, accurate inflation anywhere. ADJUSTABLE PEGGING POINTS FOR UNEVEN GROUND – Allows a secure, well-tensioned pitch on a variety of surfaces, ensuring stability and a neat setup every time. STEEL ROCK PEGS INCLUDED – Strong, durable pegs provide reliable anchoring on tougher ground conditions and are supplied with a convenient storage bag. LIGHTWEIGHT & COMPACT FOR TOURING – Weighs just 5.7kg and packs down neatly into the oversized carry bag for easy transport and storage. IDEAL FOR TOURING USE – Designed for regular campsite stops and touring holidays, offering quick shelter, minimal pack size and dependable performance on the road.
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
CAMPERVAN AWNING NEW VANGO AIRBEAM SKY CANOPY 2.5M *Free P&P* AWQSKYCANG3JA53
CAMPERVAN AWNING NEW VANGO AIRBEAM SKY CANOPY 2.5M *Free P&P* AWQSKYCANG3JA53, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Awnings, Pop-Top Roofs & Covers > Canopies
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Vango 2.5m Lightweight Airbeam Sky Canopy for Caravans, Motorhomes & Campervans AWQSKYCANG3JA53
Vango 2.5m Lightweight Airbeam Sky Canopy for Caravans, Motorhomes & Campervans, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Awnings, Pop-Top Roofs & Covers > Canopies
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy for Caravan & Motorhomes 2.5M
Details Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy for Caravan & Motorhomes 2.5M The perfect sun canopy with a kador length of 2.5m suitable for caravans,
prodImage
£249.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 Centimetre x D205 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W25 cm x H20 cm x L70 cm
Weight:5.5 kg
Set Consisting of
Sun sail, pegs, guy lines
Water Column
5,000 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Really easy to put up ! Just what we wanted .
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Liked it as easy to put up unlike other awnings , looks good and we bought the side panels as well, so very happy !
Good, but roof a bit flat on a VW T6.1 3.2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
This is good but our VW T6.1 LWB roof is a bit low to make it slope like in the picture, so rain settles on it. For our van the beam should be a fraction shorter. We bought the side panels too.
Vango sky canopy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Great bit of kit at great price and takes less than 10 mins to put up.
Vango sky canopy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Up in 3m51s down and packed in 2m40s
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2023
|
I purchased the optional side walls
With reviews from

Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Vango

Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Vango Nevis 300Compare 4 Prices
Vango Beta 350 XL
£250.00
Vango Beta 350 XLCompare 1 Prices
Vango Odyssey 500
£442.94
Vango Odyssey 500Compare 2 Prices
Vango Soul 300
£54.39
Vango Soul 300Compare 1 Prices
Vango Scafell 300+
£159.99
Vango Scafell 300+Compare 2 Prices
Vango Nevis 200
£114.99
Vango Nevis 200Compare 2 Prices
Vango Beta 450
£92.29
Vango Beta 450Compare 1 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Sigma 300 Plus
£119.09
Vango Sigma 300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Vango Banshee 300Compare 3 Prices
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
thatleisureshop
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
blackmoreleisure
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel