Vango Nevis 300

Price History
• Tunnel tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Material: Polyester
• Dimensions: W250 Centimetre x H115 Centimetre x D220 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W46 cm x H17 cm
• Weight: 2.29 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Nevis 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Vango Nevis 300 Tunnel Tent Hiking Backpacking Wild Camping | DofE Recommended Kit | Waterproof, Easy Setup, Lightweight, Compact | Alloy Poles & 3000mm HH Material (3 Person) TEUNEVIS0000001
ROBUST TUNNEL STRUCTURE - Offers the ideal space-to-weight ratio; can be pitched flysheet-first for a straightforward shelter or as an all-in-one setup for quick and easy assembly or packing. PROTEX 70D MATERIAL & ALLOY POLES - The Vango Nevis is constructed from ProTex 70D 3000mm HH Polyester Flysheet and a ProTex 70D 6000mm HH Groundsheet - all with taped seams to ensure you are well protected from the elements. The Nevis also comes with Vango PowerLite 7001-T6 Alloy Poles, which are very lightweight yet extremely durable. DUKE OF EDINBURGH RECOMMENDED KIT - Looking for a well respected tent for your DofE Expedition? The Vango Nevis is recommended by the prestigous award and has been used within the program for many years, becoming a trusted favourite. TBSII TENSION BAND SYSTEM - Ensures the tent performs in adverse conditions, especially in strong, changeable winds. When tensioned, the bands brace the pole at 3 points, and reduce sideways movement. Adjust TBSII to remove slack. Do not over tension, as this may deform the poles. Can be stowed away in calm weather. BREATHABLE POLYESTER INNER - Allows condensation to pass through , for a comfortable night's sleep. PART MESH INNER DOOR - Allows ventilation, while keeping bugs out. FAST PACK TENT BAG - Has an oversized opening for easy packing and compression straps to control pack size
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Vango Nevis 300 3 Person Tent (Pamir Green)
Vango Nevis 300 3 Person Tent Compact and lightweight, the Nevis 300 offers a great shelter for short camping trips. Good head height and a quick...
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Vango Nevis 200 Tunnel Tent Hiking Backpacking Wild Camping | DofE Recommended Kit | Waterproof, Easy Setup, Lightweight, Compact | Alloy Poles & 300
Vango Nevis 200 Tunnel Tent Hiking Backpacking Wild Camping | DofE Recommended Kit | Waterproof, Easy Setup, Lightweight, Compact | Alloy Poles...
prodImage
£169.10
£173.09
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vango Nevis 300 Three Person Tent - Compact - Lightweight
Vango Nevis 300 Three Person Tent - Compact - Lightweight, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£172.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 Centimetre x H115 Centimetre x D220 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W46 cm x H17 cm
Weight:2.29 kg
Tent
Material:Polyester
Max. Persons:3

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Nevis 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vango

Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
£194.95
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 mCompare 4 Prices
Vango Family Shelter
£77.75
Vango Family ShelterCompare 3 Prices
Vango Odyssey 500
£441.54
Vango Odyssey 500Compare 2 Prices
Vango Folding Gas Stove
£17.80
Vango Folding Gas StoveCompare 1 Prices
Vango Scafell 300+
£159.99
Vango Scafell 300+Compare 2 Prices
Vango Nevis 200
£114.99
Vango Nevis 200Compare 2 Prices
Vango Beta 450
£92.29
Vango Beta 450Compare 1 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Sigma 300 Plus
£119.09
Vango Sigma 300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Vango Banshee 300Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vango Blade 200
£124.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94745)
£136.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easy Camp Hemsedal 3
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tunnel camping tent 3 person (94603)
£120.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Scafell 200
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Earth 3
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Robens Arch 2
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Arrow Head
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Starlight 1
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Tunnel Tent 4 Person Waterproof (94744)
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Nevis 300
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.10
Shipping: £3.99
inglesport
prodImage
£172.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel