Outdoor Research Helium Bivy

Manufacturer: Outdoor Research
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy
from £140.00to £251.998 offersManufacturer: Outdoor Research
• Bivy tent
• Material: Nylon Ripstop
• Weight: 510 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Outdoor Research Helium Bivvy Contains PFAS in Slate 287809-0930
Outdoor Research Helium Bivvy Contains PFAS in Slate, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Other Outdoor Sleeping Equipment
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy - Ultralight Waterproof Bivy Bag (Pertex® Diamond F
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy - Ultralight Waterproof Bivy Bag (Pertex® Diamond F, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy – Ultralight Hiking Bivy Tent ors-287809-0420-1
LIGHTWEIGHT & BREATHABLE: Be prepared for a night of adventure by carrying this lightweight sleeping bag. Made of a combination of nylon, TPU, and polyester, this helium bivy is waterproof, breathable, and easy to carry and use. DURABLE AND BREATHABLE: This Outdoor Research bivy features a fully seam-taped construction that adds durability to it. Its clamshell opening makes it the perfect bivy tent for fast and light missions. HELIUM FABRIC: A highlight of this adult sleeping bag is its ultralight helium fabric, making it an ideal shelter for adventurers who are looking for agility, speed, and superior performance. It comes with a reflective logo and trims.
prodImage
£176.60
£194.55
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
OUTDOOR RESEARCH Helium Bivy | Waterproof, Insect Proof, Durable, Lightweight, Bivouac Sack Tent OR-Helium-Bivy-Cenote
Responsible Collection: [membrane, mesh] bluesign APPROVED Material: [membrane/laminate] Pertex Shield Diamond Fuse 2.5L, [face fabric] 100% 30D ripstop nylon, [floor] 100% 40D nylon, TPU coating, [mesh] 100% polyester Poles: 1 Pole Attachment: Delrin single-pole system Ventilation: no-see-um mesh canopy
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy, slate 5S-15IC-AG6J
Award-winning for its ultralight prowess with our most durable lightweight Helium fabric featuring Diamond Fuse technology. This clamshell opening bivy is ideal of fast and light missions. bluesign approved Pertex Shield Diamond Fuse 2.5L 100% Nylon, 30D Ripstop Upper. 100% Nylon, 40D with TPU lamination floor, bluesign approved 100% Polyester Mesh Waterproof Breathable Ultralight Fully Seam-Taped Durable No-See-Um Mesh Single-Pole System Reflective Logo and Trims Two Stake Loops One Guy Line Loop High Volume Toe End Clamshell Opening, Two Internal Fly Fasteners
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy, Waterproof, Insect Proof, Durable, Lightweight, Bivouac Sack Tent 041326.225.R.B69DD.US.OUTDO.B0D92YG8KY
NEXT LEVEL TOUGH: Diamond shaped yarn locks together to create fabric that's highly abrasion resistant, waterproof and windproof — while remaining comfortably breathable. The advanced design maintains form and quality over extended wear and washings. THRIVE OUTSIDE: Using our 1 pole system, this bivouac can be effortlessly secured using 4 stake loops and 1 guy line loop; the clamshell opening has 2 internal fly fasteners and a high volume toe end for storing essentials. PERFORMANCE MATERIAL: Experience durable, waterproof and ultralight equipment with the Helium Bivy. Made from 100% Nylon with a 30D Ripstop upper and 40D TPU laminated floor, this breathable bivy has a No-See-Um Mesh for effective insect deterrence. CAMPING REDEFINED: Available in 1 size that fits any adult person with a passion for the outdoors; this heavy duty, lightweight, seam-sealed bivy tent offers the rain, bug and damage protection you've come to expect from Outdoor Research.
prodImage
£224.00
£244.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy, Waterproof, Insect Proof, Durable, Lightweight, Bivouac Sack Tent SF-33-41428655171
prodImage
£243.14
Shipping: Free
Helium Bivy Pewter (0008) 1 Size 147925511
System with only one pole arch Reflective Logo and Embellishments Four guyline loops (since model year 2024) Large volume foot end
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:510 g
Tent
Material:Nylon Ripstop

Price History

1M 3M
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Earth 3
£134.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94632)
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vango Nevis 200
£152.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel Tent 4 Person Waterproof (94744)
£130.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94633)
£156.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Arrow Head
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Blade 200
£119.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Galaxy 400
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tasmanian Tiger Island
£163.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
theescapades
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
OUTDOOR-WORKS""""
prodImage
£176.60
Shipping: £17.95
TheEscapades
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel