Outwell Earth 3

Manufacturer: Outwell
Outwell Earth 3
from £134.46to £179.955 offersManufacturer: Outwell
• Tunnel tent for up to 3 people
• Material: polyester, fiberglass frame
• Water column: 3000 mm, fully sealed seams
• Darkened inner tent, removable groundsheet
• Dimensions: 410 x 200 x 120 cm, packed size 60 x 20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Earth 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Outwell Earth Tunnel Tent Lightweight Camping Tent - 3000mm Waterproof, Easy Setup, Compact Windproof Tent with Porch Area & Darkened Bedroom - Hiking, Trekking (Green, Earth 3 (3 Person)) 111484-OAS-
LIGHTWEIGHT & COMPACT DESIGN FOR ACTIVE CAMPERS – Earth 2 weighs just 3.7kg with a 56 x 18cm pack size, while Earth 3 Plus weighs 5.5kg and packs down to 60 x 20cm, making both easy to carry for hiking, cycling, touring or car camping. TUNNEL LAYOUT WITH STORAGE PORCH – Practical two-room design with separate sleeping area and front storage space, ideal for boots, bags, cooking kit and wet gear, keeping the bedroom clean and organised. 3000MM WATERPROOF OUTTEX FLYSHEET – Durable Outtex 3000 Select polyester offers reliable waterproofing for UK and European conditions, combined with taped seams and PFC-free water repellency. FULLY SEALED BATHTUB GROUNDSHEET – Integrated, raised-edge groundsheet blocks draughts, insects and surface water while improving warmth and comfort inside the tent. DARKENED INNER BEDROOM FOR BETTER SLEEP – Reduces early morning light and glare, helping you sleep longer and more comfortably at campsites or festivals. FAST & FLEXIBLE PITCHING SYSTEM – Flysheet-first or all-in-one pitching keeps the inner dry during setup; Earth 2 is ready in 3 minutes, Earth 3 Plus in 5 minutes, with full pitch in 7–10 minutes. VENTILATION & CONDENSATION CONTROL – Rear vents and breathable inner fabrics improve airflow, reducing moisture build-up and keeping the interior fresher overnight. WINDGUARD STABILITY SYSTEM – Enhanced guying system improves performance in windy conditions, especially useful for exposed or coastal pitches. STRONG YET FLEXIBLE DURATEC POLES – Lightweight fibreglass pole system provides reliable structure while keeping overall weight low for easy transport.
prodImage
£134.46
Shipping: Free
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent 111484
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £148.00 / Unit
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent, 3-Person 111484
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent, 3-Person, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Outwell Earth 3 - three person tunnel tent SKU: 111052
Outwell Earth 3 - three person tunnel tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£157.27
£177.27
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent 111484
Outwell Earth 3 Plus Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tunnel tent for up to 3 people
Material: polyester, fiberglass frame
Water column: 3000 mm, fully sealed seams
Darkened inner tent, removable groundsheet
Dimensions: 410 x 200 x 120 cm, packed size 60 x 20 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Earth 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Outwell

Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cm
£64.95
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cmCompare 3 Prices
Outwell Kamloops
£119.99
Outwell KamloopsCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Camper Lux
£99.95
Outwell Camper LuxCompare 2 Prices
Outwell Reel Airbed Double
£63.73
Outwell Reel Airbed DoubleCompare 3 Prices
Outwell Contour
£45.99
Outwell ContourCompare 7 Prices
Outwell Laze
£209.08
Outwell LazeCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cm
£79.97
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cmCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Daytona Air
£549.97
Outwell Daytona AirCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Yellowstone Lake
£84.95
Outwell Yellowstone LakeCompare 7 Prices
Outwell Fremont Lake Chair
£55.00
Outwell Fremont Lake ChairCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Tunnel Tent 4 Person Waterproof (94744)
£130.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easy Camp Galaxy 400
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Robens Arch 2
£119.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Arrow Head
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94632)
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Pioneer 2EX
£119.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Blade 200
£119.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Starlight 1
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vango Nevis 200
£152.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Earth 3
NN4-Online
prodImage
£134.46
Shipping: Free
cambridgecampervans
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £148.00 / Unit
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
equipment_outdoors
prodImage
£157.27
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel