Salewa Sierra Leone III

Price History
• Trekking tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Water Column: 5,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 10,000 mm
• Weight: 4.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Sierra Leone III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Sierra Leone Iii Tent, Green, Unisex B01N5LQ7KX
Self supporting construction Vestibule extension solution Extended guy line webbing
prodImage
£262.90
Shipping: Free
Tent Salewa Sierra Leone III MAG13346839
Our best-selling tent for over 25 years: the Sierra Leone III is a double-wall dome tent for 3 seasons/for 3 people, perfect for trekking and hiking activities. The modified/robust and reliable dome design meets the demands of trekking while providing ample space inside (especially an extended height for taller individuals) and ensures good weather protection/stability in windy conditions and low-weight ventilation. It features a tear-resistant nylon flysheet with a water column of 5,000 mm. The ventilation system includes side vents that allow you to adjust for fresh air. The Sierra Leone III has a generous vestibule for cooking and storing gear and two entrances for added interior comfort. Other features include quickly assembled T6 7001 aluminum poles that are lightweight and durable/premium guylines and zips and waterproof entrance. Groundsheet protection available Repair kit Entrance door pockets Various options for opening the "doors" Anti-rain gutters at the entrance Zip with an...
prodImage
£294.55
£311.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Sierra Leone III Tent B0F9FP7DWL
A robust and reliable, 3-person mountain base tent for trekking and hiking.
prodImage
£315.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4.3 kg
Tent
Max. Persons:3
Water Column:5,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:10,000 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Sierra Leone III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Litetrek III
£269.09
Salewa Litetrek IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Atlas III
£121.99
Salewa Atlas IIICompare 5 Prices
Salewa Denali III
£224.51
Salewa Denali IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Sierra Leone II
£248.99
Salewa Sierra Leone IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Latitude III
£201.54
Salewa Latitude IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek II
£248.53
Salewa Litetrek IICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner Zip
£28.00
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner ZipCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£359.53
Salewa Litetrek Pro IIICompare 4 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Micra II
£145.96
Salewa Micra IICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Family tent for 8 persons (94535)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Denali IV
£237.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Sandland Yurt
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman FastPitch Lodge 4
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpine Hut III
£294.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Elixir 2
£310.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Sierra Leone III
prodImage
£262.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.55
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£315.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel