Salewa Litetrek Pro II

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Aluminum, Polyamide, Polyester
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 10,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Dimensions: W140 Centimetre x D260 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent, Lightgrey/Mango, Unisex B01N4KA6CI
100% Self supporting construction Vestibule extension solution Reinforced Hypalon sleeve finishing
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
Tent Salewa Litetrek Pro II MAG13316889
The Litetrek Pro II is a double-walled tent for 2 people, designed for lightweight trekking in alpine terrain, where optimal protection against harsh weather conditions, great stability in windy situations, and the use of a compact and lightweight backpack are essential. A three-season tent, it is optimized for use during the warmest months of the year. Wind tunnel tests for stability at 90 km/h have been conducted by the Technical University of Munich.Its robust and reliable semi-geodesic double-wall construction allows for maximization of space and ensures a perfect balance between weather protection and good ventilation. 100% freestanding, it is easy to set up on rocky ground or in tight alpine sites that do not allow for the use of stakes and guy lines. Alternatively, the anchor points can be extended for more flexibility, such as on snowy terrain. Its flysheet is made of tear-resistant 20D nylon, water-drop-resistant and coated with PU and silicone, with a water column of 3,000 mm...
prodImage
£354.53
£371.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
SALEWA LITETREK PRO II TENT, uni size, lunar rock/gold B0F9FNTZW2
LITETREK PRO II TENT
prodImage
£475.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 Centimetre x D260 Centimetre
Weight:1.7 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Polyamide, Polyester
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:3,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:10,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Denali II
£192.66
Salewa Denali IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek III
£269.09
Salewa Litetrek IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Atlas III
£121.99
Salewa Atlas IIICompare 5 Prices
Salewa Denali III
£224.51
Salewa Denali IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Sierra Leone II
£247.99
Salewa Sierra Leone IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Latitude III
£201.54
Salewa Latitude IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek II
£248.53
Salewa Litetrek IICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£359.53
Salewa Litetrek Pro IIICompare 4 Prices
Salewa Midway VI
£416.49
Salewa Midway VICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner Zip
£28.00
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner ZipCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Family tent with roof (4100684)
£319.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Elixir 2
£306.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nemo Dragonfly Osmo 2-person
£379.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpine Hut III
£294.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
£411.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£475.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel