MSR FreeLite 1 V3

Price History
• Max. Persons: 1
• One-person tent
• Ultralight weight
• Rectangular floor plan, 1-meter ridge height, large vestibule
• High living comfort, comfortable entrance
• Micromesh canopy for maximum ventilation and insect protection
• DAC aluminum poles, waterproof coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSR FreeLite 1 Tent - Tan B09LNWWL1F
The ultralight 1-person FreeLite is a semi-freestanding backpacking tent for backpackers who want lightweight without comprimising space or features; minimum weight is 1 lb. 10 oz (0.74 kg) Roomy rectangular floorplan and 39 in. (1.00 m) of head room; one large side-entry vestibule to store gear; interior pockets and overhead gear lofts Waterproof DuraShield-coated rainfly and floor with taped seams keep the elements outside where they belong DAC NFL Poles are super strong, lightweight aluminum tent poles that stand up to use and the elements Tech-friendly pockets have cable ports on all pockets for easy cord management.Durable details include reinforced patches, stitching at guy points and locking anodized stake loop grommets for extra strength.Unified hub-and-pole system and symmetrical design make setup and packing super quick, and it all fits in the ultra-compact stuff sack
prodImage
£411.13
£424.57
Shipping: £13.44
with shipping: £13.44
Lowest total price
MSR FreeLite 1 Tent - Tan 4578
The ultralight 1-person FreeLite is a semi-freestanding backpacking tent for backpackers who want lightweight without comprimising space or features; minimum weight is 1 lb. 10 oz (0.74 kg) Roomy rectangular floorplan and 39 in. (1.00 m) of head room; one large side-entry vestibule to store gear; interior pockets and overhead gear lofts Waterproof DuraShield-coated rainfly and floor with taped seams keep the elements outside where they belong DAC NFL Poles are super strong, lightweight aluminum tent poles that stand up to use and the elements Tech-friendly pockets have cable ports on all pockets for easy cord management.Durable details include reinforced patches, stitching at guy points and locking anodized stake loop grommets for extra strength.Unified hub-and-pole system and symmetrical design make setup and packing super quick, and it all fits in the ultra-compact stuff sack
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
MSR FreeLite 1 Tent 1 Person Ultralight Backpacking 11514
MSR FreeLite 1 Tent 1 Person Ultralight Backpacking, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
One-person tent
Ultralight weight
Rectangular floor plan, 1-meter ridge height, large vestibule
High living comfort, comfortable entrance
Micromesh canopy for maximum ventilation and insect protection
DAC aluminum poles, waterproof coating
Tent
Max. Persons:1

Price History

1M 3M
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Extra light
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
Looks cool, very light, extra compact. Expensive but good quality.
Very lightweight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2023
|
Love the lightweight of this tent along with its durability, although one guiding rope was ripped out from the tent by the wind. That’s why 4 stars and not 5.
Lightweight; not fully free-standing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
If all you care about is weight, this is probably the lightest semi-free-standing tent you will find that doesn't require trekking poles. What I don't like about this tent is that the poles only attach to the tent in...View More three places; it would be fully free-standing and better if the poles attached to all four corners. Instead what this tent does is collapse at one end if one of the stakes pulls loose (and the stakes are very small). I returned the tent because of this, but there were twoView Less
With reviews from

MSR FreeLite 1 V3 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from MSR

MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2
£559.95
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Hubba NX
£399.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 4 Prices
MSR Elixir 2
£306.78
MSR Elixir 2Compare 4 Prices
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
MSR Elixir 1Compare 5 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
MSR Hubba Hubba NXCompare 2 Prices
MSR XGK-EX
£225.00
MSR XGK-EXCompare 1 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sea to Summit Alto TR2 Plus
£419.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Dragonfly Osmo 2-person
£379.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Dome Family Tent 12 Person (94347)
£462.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£381.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Heimplanet Fistral
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
Amazon US
prodImage
£411.13
Shipping: £13.44
BaseCampFood
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
littlemountainoutdoors
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel