MSR Elixir 2

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Nylon Ripstop, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane
• Water Column: 1,500 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 3,000 mm
• Sleeping Surface: 2.7 Square Metre
• Dimensions: W213 Centimetre x H102 Centimetre x D279 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W51 cm x H17 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Elixir 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSR Elixir 2-Person Lightweight Backpacking Tent B0DN3RSZC8
Built for a variety of adventures, the Elixir is a super versatile shelter that's easy to setup True rectangular floorplan and nearly vertical walls easily fit wide, thick, rectangular sleeping pads Tent body has strategically placed mesh panels that provide great airflow to remove condensation, while retaining heat, and includes a gear loft and end pockets with cable ports Fabrics are more durable and waterproof than ever before, all while using PFAS-free waterproofing treatments to reduce their environmental impact Increased durability also comes from updated all-metal corner hardware and straight pull zippers which are more durable than curves and make finding the pull at night easy Elixir series includes dedicated footprint, and is compatible with the MSR Gear Shed for increased storage 2 person tent measures 52 x 84 in (1.32 x 2.13 m), has 41 in of headroom (1.04 m), and has a minimum trail weight of 5 lbs 2 oz (2.33 kg)
prodImage
£306.56
£327.75
Shipping: £21.19
with shipping: £21.19
Lowest total price
MSR Elixir 2-Person Lightweight Backpacking Tent MSR-13699
Built for a variety of adventures, the Elixir is a super versatile shelter that's easy to setup True rectangular floorplan and nearly vertical walls easily fit wide, thick, rectangular sleeping pads Tent body has strategically placed mesh panels that provide great airflow to remove condensation, while retaining heat, and includes a gear loft and end pockets with cable ports Fabrics are more durable and waterproof than ever before, all while using PFAS-free waterproofing treatments to reduce their environmental impact Increased durability also comes from updated all-metal corner hardware and straight pull zippers which are more durable than curves and make finding the pull at night easy Elixir series includes dedicated footprint, and is compatible with the MSR Gear Shed for increased storage 2 person tent measures 52 x 84 in (1.32 x 2.13 m), has 41 in of headroom (1.04 m), and has a minimum trail weight of 5 lbs 2 oz (2.33 kg)
prodImage
£322.50
Shipping: Free
MSR Elixir 2 Tent 13699
MSR Elixir 2 Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
MSR Elixir 2 Backpacking Tent (Green)
free-standing system with colour-coded bars, clips, and mesh for fast, easy setup two large StayDry doors and two entrance areas plenty of space in the head area due to unique bar geometry maximum floor space for three adjacent mats Mesh and solid tent wall for ventilation, heat and privacy
prodImage
£413.93
£440.21
Shipping: £26.28
with shipping: £26.28
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:2.7 Square Metre
Dimensions:W213 Centimetre x H102 Centimetre x D279 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W51 cm x H17 cm
Weight:2.64 kg
Tent
Material:Nylon Ripstop, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:1,500 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:3,000 mm

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Elixir 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSR

MSR Hubba NX
£399.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 4 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2
£559.95
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
MSR Elixir 1Compare 5 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
MSR Hubba Hubba NXCompare 2 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices
MSR XGK-EX
£225.00
MSR XGK-EXCompare 1 Prices
MSR FreeLite 2 V3
£551.00
MSR FreeLite 2 V3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Family tent for 8 persons (94535)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpine Hut III
£294.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£381.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Litetrek II
£249.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Elixir 2
Amazon US
prodImage
£306.56
Shipping: £21.19
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£322.50
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£413.93
Shipping: £26.28
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel