Vaude Taurus UL 2P

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane, Silicone
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 10,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Dimensions: W130 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D320 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W16 cm x H16 cm x L50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tent VAUDE Taurus UL 2P MAG8624974
very wind resistanteasy and quick to set up thanks to Double Pitchingmade from eco-friendly materialsOur classic model for wild terrains and the mountains: a very lightweight 3-season tent with inner sleeves for the frame and pleasant headroom. The tent is wind-resistant and easy and quick to set up. It’s ideal for trekking and climbing. It is designed for 2 people, with two inserts at the feet providing a very comfortable space. The adjustable ventilation openings ensure a pleasant indoor climate. To protect the environment, the rainfly is made according to the stringent ecological standards of the bluesign® label, respecting natural resources.Technologies and materialsBoth Sides Siliconized - tent fabric with triple silicone coatingboth sides of the tent fabric are coated three times with siliconeexcellent UV reflection and enhanced tear resistance of the materialreduced weight and extended lifespanDoublepitching - combined setup of inner and outer tentssimple and comb...
prodImage
£358.55
£403.91
Shipping: £45.36
with shipping: £45.36
VAUDE Taurus UL 2P Tent - Green, 1 Litre B0196O0DS4
1 vestibule, inner pole sleeve,
prodImage
£364.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D320 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W16 cm x H16 cm x L50 cm
Weight:1.94 kg
Tent
Material:Polyamide, Polyester, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane, Silicone
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:3,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:10,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Pump Sack
£32.02
Vaude Pump SackCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Drive Van
£366.12
Vaude Drive VanCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Badawi Long 6P
£810.99
Vaude Badawi Long 6PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Van XT 5P
£905.56
Vaude Drive Van XT 5PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Wing
£211.48
Vaude Drive WingCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Mark UL 3P
£492.01
Vaude Mark UL 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Vaude Hogan UL 2PCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Mark XT 3P
£511.49
Vaude Mark XT 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN II
£75.00
Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN IICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYN
£68.39
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYNCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nemo Dragonfly Osmo 2-person
£379.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£381.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Alto TR2 Plus
£419.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Family tent with roof (4100684)
£319.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpine Hut III
£294.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Elixir 2
£306.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
£411.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
prodImage
£358.55
Shipping: £45.36
prodImage
£364.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel