Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN II

Price History
• Synthetic fiber sleeping bag for warmer seasons
• Extra-long cut for heights up to 205 cm
• Comfort range: 8 to 3 °C
• Recycled materials, can be connected with a second sleeping bag
• Includes compression sack for compact storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729022
2 seasons (from late spring to early autumn)body-hugging mummy shapemainly made from recycled polyesterSpending the night in a sleeping bag is often reserved for summer for many of us. The single-layer synthetic fibre filling of the Sioux 400 XL extra-long sleeping bag (for body sizes from 190 cm) saves weight while still providing adequate insulation for trekking and hut tours in temperate climates. The synthetic fibre wicks moisture away from the body, keeps you warm even when damp, and dries quickly. The mummy shape and anatomical hood ensure effective heat retention. Cooling is managed by the two-way zip. Even spending the night outside in summer is no problem: the outer material of the Sioux 400 XL sleeping bag features a water-repellent and dirt-resistant Eco Finish without PFC. But this extra-long sleeping bag is primarily the result of our strong commitment to sustainable development, as it is part of the circular economy concept VAUDE. The main materials, as well as the f...
prodImage
£75.00
£91.99
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729021
prodImage
£75.00
£91.99
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Vaude Sioux 400 Xl Ii Sleeping Bag Long 142241663
Baltic sea
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Synthetic fiber sleeping bag for warmer seasons
Extra-long cut for heights up to 205 cm
Comfort range: 8 to 3 °C
Recycled materials, can be connected with a second sleeping bag
Includes compression sack for compact storage

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Pump Sack
£31.98
Vaude Pump SackCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Taurus 2P
£202.25
Vaude Taurus 2PCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Drive Van
£366.12
Vaude Drive VanCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Badawi Long 6P
£739.14
Vaude Badawi Long 6PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Wing
£197.11
Vaude Drive WingCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Drive Van XT 5P
£905.99
Vaude Drive Van XT 5PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Mark UL 3P
£492.01
Vaude Mark UL 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£341.54
Vaude Hogan UL 2PCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Campo Compact XT
£169.82
Vaude Campo Compact XTCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Vaude Taurus UL 2PCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Kobel Adjust 500
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Dreamlite 15C/59F
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Orbit 0° EL
£90.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmot NanoWave 35
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk Ripstop
£80.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Regular
£89.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Micro II 800
£80.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Sioux 800 II (zip right)
£81.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Navajo 500 SYN L II
£81.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Sioux 400 XL SYN II
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel