Salewa Litetrek Pro III

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon Ripstop
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 5,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Sleeping Surface: 3.5 Square Metre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Litetrek Pro III Tent B01MR2ATGX
100% Self supporting construction Vestibule Extension solution Reinforced Hyperon sleeve finishing
prodImage
£381.99
Shipping: Free
Tent Salewa Litetrek Pro III MAG13329289
The Litetrek Pro III is a 3-person, double wall tent, designed for lightweight trekking in alpine terrain, where protection against severe weather, wind stability, light weight and compact pack size are key. Its three-season spec is optimised for use during the milder months of the year. Wind-tunnel tested for stability at 90 km/h by the Technical University of Munich.Its robust, reliable semi-geodesic, double wall construction enables full use of space and ensures an optimal balance of weather protection and ventilation. The 100% self-supporting design means that you can pitch without problem on rocky terrain, or at alpine sites where there is not enough space to set up with guy lines and pegs. Alternatively, the anchor points can be extended for more flexibility, for example on snowy terrain. Its tear-resistant 20D ripstop nylon flysheet is silicone- and PU-coated to give it a 3,000 mm water column, the floor is made of robust PU-coated 70D ripstop nylon that gives a 10,000 mm water ...
prodImage
£390.52
£407.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Tent Salewa Litetrek Pro III MAG13316890
The tent Salewa Litetrek Pro III is the ideal equipment for all your hiking trips. Designed to provide an unmatched camping experience, this tent combines lightness, robustness, and functionality, making it a perfect choice for adventurers seeking comfort in the great outdoors.Made by the renowned brand Salewa, the Litetrek Pro III features an ingenious structure that allows for quick setup, even in damp or windy conditions. Its design withstands the elements, ensuring reliable protection against harsh weather and providing a safe and peaceful resting environment.The features of the Litetrek Pro III include: Lightweight: With an optimised weight, this tent is easy to carry during your hikes, without compromising strength. Ventilation system: Its design breathes, preventing condensation inside while ensuring adequate airflow. Quality materials: Made from durable fabrics, it offers exceptional longevity while remaining lightweight. Spacious design: The Litetrek Pro III provides ...
prodImage
£390.52
£407.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
SALEWA LITETREK PRO III TENT, uni size, lunar rock/gold B0F9FMYXSF
LITETREK PRO III TENT
prodImage
£485.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:3.5 Square Metre
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H117 Centimetre x D260 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W20 cm x H20 cm x L40 cm
Weight:2.9 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Nylon Ripstop
Max. Persons:3
Water Column:3,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:5,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Denali II
£192.66
Salewa Denali IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek III
£269.09
Salewa Litetrek IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Atlas III
£154.49
Salewa Atlas IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Denali III
£224.51
Salewa Denali IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek II
£249.98
Salewa Litetrek IICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Sierra Leone II
£247.99
Salewa Sierra Leone IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Latitude III
£205.40
Salewa Latitude IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Midway VI
£416.49
Salewa Midway VICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner Zip
£37.40
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner ZipCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Taurus UL 2P
£358.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR FreeLite 1 V3
£411.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sea to Summit Alto TR2 Plus
£419.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Elixir 2
£306.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Family tent with roof (4100684)
£319.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Dome Family Tent 12 Person (94347)
£462.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
prodImage
£381.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£485.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel