Salewa Denali III

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Water Column: 4,000 mm
• Dimensions: W225 Centimetre x H120 Centimetre x D320 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W17 cm x L55 cm
• Weight: 3.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Denali III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tent Salewa Denali III MAG13316883
The Denali III is a large double-walled dome tent, 3 seasons, for 3 people, ideal for hiking and trekking.The robust and reliable dome design is largely resistant for hiking and light enough to carry for a mountain bike tour. It offers ample storage capacity and efficiently protects against bad weather and wind, while ensuring good ventilation. It features a double roof with a water column of 3,000 mm. The ventilation system includes side vents allowing you to adjust the fresh air.The Denali III has two vestibules for cooking and storing gear and two entrances to enhance interior comfort. Other features include lightweight and sturdy T6 7001 aluminium poles that set up quickly, high-quality guy lines and zips, large pockets inside the tent, two storm flaps, a gear loft, a waterproof entrance, and multiple ways to open the door.Ground protection availableRepair kitPockets for entrance doorDifferent opening options for the "doors"Freestanding construction
prodImage
£224.51
£241.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Salewa Denali Iii Tent, Cactus/Grey, Unisex B01N6T4MWN
Self supporting construction Different door opening options Door storage pockets
prodImage
£230.94
Shipping: Free
Salewa Denali Iii Tent, Cactus/Grey, Unisex 00-0000005628
Features Self supporting construction Different door opening options Door storage pockets Product DescriptionSalewa Denali Iii Tent,
prodImage
£301.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W225 Centimetre x H120 Centimetre x D320 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W17 cm x L55 cm
Weight:3.8 kg
Tent
Max. Persons:3
Water Column:4,000 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Denali III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Good fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2025
|
Perfect fit for a Denali 2 tent
Salewa quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
Great tent
Thank you!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
Everything ok!!!
Does what it should
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
Works well, but could be a bit sturdier.
Good groundsheet, not fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2022
|
Quality of the groundsheet is there, however, it doesn’t cover the tent vestibule. Now, one will buy the groundsheet made for the tent specification expecting it to cover the whole tent footprint including the vestibule,...View More otherwise what is the point to pay the extra buck just for having the salewa groundsheet. A bit disappointed but I will keep it, however I will not recommend it to others as you can buy groundsheets that don’t match the tent footprint and will do exactly the same job for less £View Less
With reviews from

Salewa Denali III Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa Denali II
£192.66
Salewa Denali IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek III
£269.09
Salewa Litetrek IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Atlas III
£154.49
Salewa Atlas IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek II
£249.98
Salewa Litetrek IICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Sierra Leone II
£247.99
Salewa Sierra Leone IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Latitude III
£205.40
Salewa Latitude IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£381.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro IIICompare 4 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Midway VI
£416.49
Salewa Midway VICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner Zip
£38.60
Salewa Cotton Feel Liner ZipCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coleman FastPitch Lodge 4
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easy Camp Sandland Yurt
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Kobuk Valley 4 Plus
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gelert Cadiz 6
£202.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Micra II
£192.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Family tent for 8 persons (94535)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Denali IV
£237.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Denali III
prodImage
£224.51
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£230.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel