MSR Elixir 1

Price History
• Tent
• Max. Persons: 1
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon, Nylon Ripstop, Nylon Taffeta, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Water Column: 1,500 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Sleeping Surface: 1.86 Square Metre
• Dimensions: W228 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D170 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W15 cm x H15 cm x L48 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Elixir 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSR Elixir 1-Person Lightweight Backpacking Tent
One person tent for solo backpackers and campers Unique pole geometry optimizes headroom and fits one large mat; adaptable rainfly allows for excellent views; built-in gear lofts and glow-in-the-dark zipper pulls enhance livability Includes an MSR Elixir footprint that allows for a lightweight fast & light setup with rainfly Freestanding system features color-coded poles, clips and webbing, Plus red vestibules for fast and easy setup Mesh and solid fabric panels offer ventilation, warmth and privacy
prodImage
£251.31
Shipping: Free
MSR Elixir 1 Green Tent 13698
MSR Elixir 1 Green Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
MSR Elixir 1-Person Lightweight Backpacking Tent 1476976.1476977
0
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
MSR Elixir 1 Person Tent 2026
MSR Elixir 1 Person Tent 2026, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
VienvietÄ— palapinä— MSR Eliksyras 1P - Aalia
Built-in equipment loft for storing small objects easy access via StayDry door extra large gear loft offers generous storage space Zipper inside glows in the dark
prodImage
£347.02
£365.66
Shipping: £18.64
with shipping: £18.64
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:1.86 Square Metre
Dimensions:W228 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D170 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W15 cm x H15 cm x L48 cm
Weight:2.16 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Nylon, Nylon Ripstop, Nylon Taffeta, Polyester, Polyurethane
Max. Persons:1
Water Column:1,500 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
MSR Elixir 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

343 Reviews

Latest
Great, but be warned
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/02/2023
|
Tent seems very durable and, for a single occupant, very spacious. However, contrary to the photos shown on the item page, the rainfly is NOT predominantly WHITE with red. The tent sent to me came with a rainfly that is GRAY...View More with red. White is preferable for two reasons: (1) Higher Visibility (at some point in your adventure you may want to be found, e.g.--by a search helicopter); and (2) More importantly, white reflects direct sunlight much better than gray (take it from one who star-gazed mostView Less
Model Year Misinformation
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2023
|
This tent was listed as Year 2020 in my geographical area. UPC on original box showed tent Year was actually 2018, 2 years older than listed. Given the warranty is only good for 3 years, that also means the warranty was...View More expired. Misleading information.View Less
Model Year Misinformation
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2023
|
This tent was listed as Year 2020 in my geographical area. UPC on original box showed tent Year was actually 2018, 2 years older than listed. Given the warranty is only good for 3 years, that also means the warranty was...View More expired. Misleading information.View Less
Study and spacious
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
Handles wind well, keeps me warm and its light and easy to pitch
Super Tent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
After reviewing 1 man tents for several hours finally decided on MSR Elixr 1 in preparation for Walking West Highland Way. Great decision this tent is super light and sturdy. Plenty of room and can easily sit up to cook etc....View More Excellent quality has to be 1 of the best 1 man tents on the market.View Less
With reviews from

MSR Elixir 1 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 343 reviews
5
237
4
58
3
17
2
9
1
22

More from MSR

MSR Hubba NX
£399.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 4 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2
£559.95
MSR Hubba Hubba NX 2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Elixir 2
£306.56
MSR Elixir 2Compare 4 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
MSR Hubba Hubba NXCompare 2 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices
MSR XGK-EX
£225.00
MSR XGK-EXCompare 1 Prices
MSR FreeLite 2 V3
£551.00
MSR FreeLite 2 V3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Sierra Leone II
£247.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Sandland Yurt
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman FastPitch Lodge 4
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Denali IV
£237.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Spruce Falls 6
£232.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Denali III
£224.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Elixir 1
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£251.31
Shipping: Free
tamarackoutdoors1
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Blacks
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
littlemountainoutdoors
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel