MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi
from £239.99to £272.423 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard MSI PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI
• ATX form factor
• Dimensions: Width 27.40 cm, Height 7.50 cm, Depth 34.80 cm
• Processor manufacturer: Intel
• Processor socket: LGA 1700
• Compatible processors: Intel Celeron, Intel Pentium, Intel Pentium Gold
• Supported memory: DDR5 SDRAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi Motherboard, ATX - for Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Processors, LGA 1700-80A SPS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-FI 7, 2.5G LAN B0CJYBQH2G
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI (ATX) employs a 16 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 5.0 (128GB/s) and includes Steel Armor QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 7 CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 7 module with BT 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-80A SPS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 x16 Slot, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN B0CJYBQH2G
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI (ATX) employs a 16 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 5.0 (128GB/s) and includes Steel Armor QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 7 CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 7 module with BT 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£263.60
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-80A SPS, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 x16 Slot, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI (ATX) employs a 16 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 5.0 (128GB/s) and includes Steel Armor QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 7 CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 7 module with BT 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£272.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard MSI PRO Z790-A MAX WIFI
ATX form factor
Dimensions: Width 27.40 cm, Height 7.50 cm, Depth 34.80 cm
Processor manufacturer: Intel
Processor socket: LGA 1700
Compatible processors: Intel Celeron, Intel Pentium, Intel Pentium Gold
Supported memory: DDR5 SDRAM
Maximum RAM capacity: 128 GB
Memory channels: Dual channel
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M
MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£194.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.98
MSI B550-A ProCompare 10 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.49
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 20 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£98.99
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 15 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£177.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£114.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.98
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 Riptide WiFi
£240.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B760M PG Sonic WiFi
£241.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z690-A
£236.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS PRO H810T-CSM
£244.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£245.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890I AORUS Ultra
£232.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 LiveMixer WiFi
£232.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A Max WiFi
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£263.60
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£272.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel