MSI MAG Core Liquid 240R

Price History
• Water Cooling
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FCBGA 1356, FM1, FM2, FM2+, LGA 1200, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4
• Flow Rate: 36.8 m³/h - 133.8 m³/h
• Rotation Speed: 500 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Operating Noise: 14.3 dB - 34.3 dB
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 2
• Fan Diameter: Ø 120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI MAG Core Liquid 240R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 240R CPU AIO Cooler '240mm Radiator, 2x 120mm... 306-7ZW1B31-813
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 240R CPU AIO Cooler '240mm Radiator, 2x 120mm ARGB PWM Fan, Adjustable ARGB Dragon CPU Mount, Compatible with Intel and AMD...
prodImage
£108.24
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 240R AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Rotatable ARGB Blockhead, Integrated Radiator Pump, Split-Flow Water Cooling, Evaporation-Proof Tubing, Easy to Install - AMD & Intel Compatible
VIVID LIGHTING & ROTATABLE BLOCKHEAD - Features a 270° rotatable water block with MSI logo in ARGB as well as Addressable RGB fans for multiple lighting effects; Customizable with Mystic Light software (Requires 5V 3-Pin ARGB motherboard header) SPLIT-FLOW RADIATOR WITH INTEGRATED PUMP - The aluminium radiator (274 x 120 x 27mm) features unique split-flow water cooling system with an integrated 3-phase pump for superior durability and motor resonance reduction DUAL ARGB FANS - 2 x 120mm ARGB fans (500-2000 RPM, PWM) provide excellent pressure (0.23-2.38 mmH2O) and air flow (21.6-78.7 CFM), while generating very little noise (14.3-34.3 dBA); Max noise output (42 dBA) is 10% lower than generic AIO coolers EVAPORATION-PROOF TUBING - The 400mm water cooling tubes comprise of triple-layered netted plastic concealed beneath reinforced mesh sheathing to ensure that water stays inside the closed-loop system at all times AMD & INTEL SOCKET COMPATIBLE - An easy-to-install mounting bracket fits AMD (AM4, FM2+, FM2, FM1, AM3+, AM3, AM2+, AM2) and Intel (LGA 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1366, 2011, 2011-3, 2066) CPU sockets; Thermal paste included
prodImage
£111.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection Thread
1/4"
Fan Diameter
Ø 120 mm
Flow Rate
36.8 m³/h - 133.8 m³/h
Integrated Fan
Yes
Lighting
LED-RGB
Material
Aluminum, Copper
Number of Fans
2
Operating Noise
14.3 dB - 34.3 dB
Rotation Speed
500 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Socket
1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FCBGA 1356, FM1, FM2, FM2+, LGA 1200, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4

Price History

1M
MSI MAG Core Liquid 240R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£109.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermalright Stream Vision 360
£117.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION360
£109.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH420 V2 ARGB Sync
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermalright Hyper Vision 360 ARGB
£124.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Grand Vision 360 ARGB
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD TL Wireless 280
£91.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P P280M
£105.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Core Liquid 240R
prodImage
£108.24
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£111.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel