Melitta Purista Series 300
from £299.0010 offers
Price History- Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
- Power: 1,450 W
- Capacity in Litres: 1.2 L
- Pump Pressure: 15 bar
- Display: Yes
- Integrated Milk Frother: No
- Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
- Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Melitta Purista Series 300 F230-101 Silver Fully Automatic Coffee Machine - Size: 33.4 x 20 x 45.9cm - Wilko 0703344
As the name suggests, Purista has only one mission: to make coffee that does what coffee has to do - taste really good! The basis for this state-of-the-art technology and Melitta‘s special expertise in coffee preparation.

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Melitta Purista Series 300 F230-102 Black Fully Automatic Coffee Machine - Size: 33.4 x 20 x 45.9cm - Wilko 0703345
The Purista is one of the narrowest fully automatic coffee machines in the world. A modern front panel, large, integrated buttons and a large rotary switch ensure easy handling. The newly designed drip tray has a stainless steel drip plate with an integrated high-quality anti-scratch plastic insert.

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Automatic Espresso Machine, Purista Model, F230-101, Silver, 6766667 B07TWRKXCF
Extra-slim automatic coffee and espresso machine with 3 intensity levels, Intuitive buttons and LED display, Melitta Companion App with tutorials on coffee-know-how and machine support services Adjustable coffee strength and "Favourite Coffee" button: save your preferred coffee strength and amount, Double-Cup Mode: make two cups at once with height-adjustable, double coffee outlets Pre-brew Aroma-Extraction System and high-pressure filtration for flavourful coffee, Three different intensity settings, Espresso and Café Crème with even better developed flavour profiles Simple touch display, Large rotary switch for coffee volume (25 ml - 220 ml), Adjustable grinding settings, 1400W, Stainless steel drip plate with anti-scratch plastic insert, Stylish chrome features Contents: 1 x Melitta Purista Fully Automatic Coffee Machine, Silver, F230-101, Weight: 7.9 kg, LxWxH: 45.5 x 20 x 32.5 cm, Water tank (1.2 L) with filter, 1m cable, Bean compartment: 125g, 6766667, Weight: 17.63698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta

£299.26
Shipping: Free
Melitta Automatic Espresso Machine, Purista Model, F230-102, Black, 6766034 6769693
Extra-slim automatic coffee and espresso machine with 3 intensity levels, Intuitive buttons and LED display, Melitta Companion App with tutorials on coffee-know-how and machine support services Adjustable coffee strength and "Favourite Coffee" button: save your preferred coffee strength and amount, Double-Cup Mode: make two cups at once with height-adjustable, double coffee outlets Pre-brew Aroma-Extraction System and high-pressure filtration for flavourful coffee, Three different intensity settings, Espresso and Café Crème with even better developed flavour profiles Simple touch display, Large rotary switch for coffee volume (25 ml - 220 ml), Adjustable grinding settings, 1400W, Stainless steel drip plate with anti-scratch plastic insert, Stylish chrome features Contents: 1 x Melitta Purista Fully Automatic Coffee Machine, Black, F230-101, Weight: 7.9 kg, LxWxH: 45.5 x 20 x 32.5 cm, Water tank (1.2 L) with filter, 1m cable, Bean compartment: 125g, 6766034, Weight: 17.63698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Automatic Espresso Machine, Purista Model, F230-102, Black, 6766034 B07TVNNZCY
Extra-slim automatic coffee and espresso machine with 3 intensity levels, Intuitive buttons and LED display, Melitta Companion App with tutorials on coffee-know-how and machine support services Adjustable coffee strength and "Favourite Coffee" button: save your preferred coffee strength and amount, Double-Cup Mode: make two cups at once with height-adjustable, double coffee outlets Pre-brew Aroma-Extraction System and high-pressure filtration for flavourful coffee, Three different intensity settings, Espresso and Café Crème with even better developed flavour profiles Simple touch display, Large rotary switch for coffee volume (25 ml - 220 ml), Adjustable grinding settings, 1400W, Stainless steel drip plate with anti-scratch plastic insert, Stylish chrome features Contents: 1 x Melitta Purista Fully Automatic Coffee Machine, Black, F230-101, Weight: 7.9 kg, LxWxH: 45.5 x 20 x 32.5 cm, Water tank (1.2 L) with filter, 1m cable, Bean compartment: 125g, 6766034, Weight: 17.63698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta

£319.26
Shipping: Free
Melitta Purista Black F230-102 6766034 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
Melitta bean to cup coffee machines are compact, stylish and packed with loads of great features to help you make delicious coffee. Whether you keep...

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta Purista Black F230-102 6766034 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 71415
Melitta Purista Black F230-102 6766034 Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day

£320.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Purista Black F230-102 6766034 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 6766034_BK
Melitta Purista Black F230-102 6766034 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day

£320.00
Shipping: Free
MELITTA Purista F230-101 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10201218
Turn your kitchen into an espresso bar with the slim and elegant Melitta Purista F230-101 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine.Share a cup of delicious coffee with your friends - just select the Double Cup Mode to brew 2 cups simultaneously.The Aroma Extraction System grinds and moistens the coffee before the brewing process starts, so all of the best flavours go directly into your cup. You can even adjust the coffee strength by choosing mild, medium or strong to fit your preference.Save your favourite coffee settings for later with the Favourite coffee button. It remembers the strength and amount, giving you the perfect brew each time you ask for it.To clean the Purista F230 coffee machine, just press the service button for easy access to cleaning and descaling programs. And the stainless-steel drip plate comes with an anti-scratch insert to keep your machine free from scratches.
"1 to 3 days"

£355.00
£360.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MELITTA Purista F230-102 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10201238
Turn your kitchen into an espresso bar with the slim and elegant Melitta Purista F230-102 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine.Share a cup of delicious coffee with your friends - just select the Double Cup Mode to brew 2 cups simultaneously.The Aroma Extraction System grinds and moistens the coffee before the brewing process starts, so all of the best flavours go directly into your cup. You can even adjust the coffee strength by choosing mild, medium or strong to fit your preference.Save your favourite coffee settings for later with the Favourite coffee button. It remembers the strength and amount, giving you the perfect brew each time you ask for it.To clean the Purista F230 coffee machine, just press the service button for easy access to cleaning and descaling programs. And the stainless-steel drip plate comes with an anti-scratch insert to keep your machine free from scratches.
"1 to 3 days"

£367.00
£372.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| Weight: | 8 kg |
|---|
| Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Integrated Milk Frother: | No |
| Automatic Shut-Off: | Yes |
| Integrated Descaling Program: | Yes |
| Integrated Cleaning Program: | Yes |
| Integrated Rinse Program: | Yes |
| Energy-Saving Function: | Yes |
| Power: | 1,450 W |
|---|
| Capacity in Litres: | 1.2 L |
|---|---|
| Dual Cup Dispensing: | Yes |
| Memory Function: | Yes |
| Pre-Brewing System: | Yes |
| Pump Pressure: | 15 bar |
| Display: | Yes |
| LED Display: | Yes |
| Adjustable Grind Size: | Yes |
| Capacity (Coffee Bean Container): | 125 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Melitta Purista Series 300
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
416 Reviews
Latest
What a waste of time.
|
29/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Where to start, the good, well makes great coffee once you have managed to find the bean product to your liking, the next thing is to have the right bean/water ratio, once you have that the end product is amazing and I really...View More cannot fault it on that front. Now the bad, it has a seriously small water reservoir circa 1,2 does that mean 1.2ltr?. whichever way it's small. So to my main issue if its capacity is1.2ltr for my own personal want I can get max 2 cups of coffee per reservoir fill-up,View Less
|
29/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Where to start, the good, well makes great coffee once you have managed to find the bean product to your liking, the next thing is to have the right bean/water ratio, once you have that the end product is amazing and I really...View More cannot fault it on that front. Now the bad, it has a seriously small water reservoir circa 1,2 does that mean 1.2ltr?. whichever way it's small. So to my main issue if its capacity is1.2ltr for my own personal want I can get max 2 cups of coffee per reservoir fill-up,View Less
Excellent
|
27/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Excellent
|
27/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Excellent
Makes great coffee
|
26/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I bought this for my husband and he’s very pleased with it. It’s easy to use and makes great tasting coffee. It’s quite deep in size so you need space for it on the worktop.
Back
Next
Melitta Purista Series 300 Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 416 reviews
Popular Products