Philips Series 2200 EP2220

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
from £271.27to £429.9910 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,500 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 2200 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - 2 Coffee Varieties, Classic Milk Frother & Cappuccino Maker, Quick-to-Clean, Ceramic Grinder, Fully Automatic Espresso machine - Black (EP2220/10) EP2220_10_CE_FBM_GB
EFFORTLESS OPERATION: One-touch control for simple and quick coffee preparation, delivering everyday convenience with minimal effort. CREAMY MILK FROTH: The classic milk frother creates smooth, velvety milk foam – perfect for cappuccinos and lattes. CUSTOMIZABLE COFFEE SPECIALTIES: Easily adjust grind size, coffee strength, quantity, and temperature to match your personal taste preferences. USER-FRIENDLY CLEANING: The classic milk frother has only two dishwasher-safe parts, making daily cleaning fast and hassle-free. AQUACLEAN FILTER: Reduces limescale formation, minimizing the need for frequent descaling and extending the machine’s lifespan (Not included in delivery), Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£271.27
Shipping: Free
Philips 2200 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - 2 Coffee Varieties, Classic Milk Frother & Cappuccino Maker, Quick-to-Clean, Ceramic Grinder, Fully Automatic Espresso machine - Black (EP2220/10) EP2220/10_BK
EFFORTLESS OPERATION: One-touch control for simple and quick coffee preparation, delivering everyday convenience with minimal effort. CREAMY MILK FROTH: The classic milk frother creates smooth, velvety milk foam – perfect for cappuccinos and lattes. CUSTOMIZABLE COFFEE SPECIALTIES: Easily adjust grind size, coffee strength, quantity, and temperature to match your personal taste preferences. USER-FRIENDLY CLEANING: The classic milk frother has only two dishwasher-safe parts, making daily cleaning fast and hassle-free. AQUACLEAN FILTER: Reduces limescale formation, minimizing the need for frequent descaling and extending the machine’s lifespan (Not included in delivery), Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£292.47
Shipping: Free
Philips 2200 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - 2 Coffee Varieties, Classic Milk Frother & Cappuccino Maker, Quick-to-Clean, Ceramic Grinder, Fully Automatic Espresso machine - Black (EP2220/10)
EFFORTLESS OPERATION: One-touch control for simple and quick coffee preparation, delivering everyday convenience with minimal effort. CREAMY MILK FROTH: The classic milk frother creates smooth, velvety milk foam – perfect for cappuccinos and lattes. CUSTOMIZABLE COFFEE SPECIALTIES: Easily adjust grind size, coffee strength, quantity, and temperature to match your personal taste preferences. USER-FRIENDLY CLEANING: The classic milk frother has only two dishwasher-safe parts, making daily cleaning fast and hassle-free. AQUACLEAN FILTER: Reduces limescale formation, minimizing the need for frequent descaling and extending the machine’s lifespan (Not included in delivery), Weight: 16.53466965 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£317.00
£343.90
Shipping: £26.90
with shipping: £26.90
Philips 2200 series EP2220/10 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 94318
Philips 2200 series EP2220/10 Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Series 2200 EP2220/10 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10254621
This Philips coffee machine will fill your everyday cuppa with rich aroma and strong flavour. Ground your beans to an ultra-fine powder or keep them coarse - the ceramic grinder has 12 settings to get the perfect texture. And, top off your coffee with velvety froth from the classic milk frother for that café-like extra creamy layer.  Good to know - With the touch display it's easy to choose your favourite coffee and adjust the temperature - The removable brewing unit makes cleaning a doddle - just take it out and wash it under the tap - Seal the original aroma of your favorite coffee beans for a long time with the aroma seal
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.99
£325.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 2200 Series, black (EP2220/10)
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 2200 Series, black (EP2220/10), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Philips EP2220 / 10 Super Automated Cafeteria, Acero Inoxidable, Negro Mate EP2220/10
Enjoy a good quality coffee with granola seeds ground to the touch of a bottle Sweet lemongrass and creamy graces to classic lemongrass Adjust the...
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 2200 Series, black (EP2220/10)
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 2200 Series, black (EP2220/10), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 2200 Series, black (EP2220/10)
Classic milk frother for smooth, creamy froth:  The Classic Milk Frother dispenses steam, allowing you to easily prepare silky smooth milk...
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips 2200 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - 2 Coffee Varieties, Classic Milk Frother & Cappuccino Maker, Quick-to-Clean, Ceramic Grinder, Fully Automatic Espresso machine - Black (EP2220/10) B09MD69Z35
EFFORTLESS OPERATION: One-touch control for simple and quick coffee preparation, delivering everyday convenience with minimal effort. CREAMY MILK FROTH: The classic milk frother creates smooth, velvety milk foam – perfect for cappuccinos and lattes. CUSTOMIZABLE COFFEE SPECIALTIES: Easily adjust grind size, coffee strength, quantity, and temperature to match your personal taste preferences. USER-FRIENDLY CLEANING: The classic milk frother has only two dishwasher-safe parts, making daily cleaning fast and hassle-free. AQUACLEAN FILTER: Reduces limescale formation, minimizing the need for frequent descaling and extending the machine’s lifespan (Not included in delivery), Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:7.5 kg
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Functions
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Performance
Power:1,500 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):275 g

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Senseo HD6553
£77.90
Philips Senseo HD6553Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260
£134.99
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260Compare 4 Prices
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416
£139.00
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592
£129.99
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10
£437.19
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10Compare 3 Prices
Philips Café Gaia HD7546
£99.00
Philips Café Gaia HD7546Compare 3 Prices
Philips Senseo Select CSA240
£106.99
Philips Senseo Select CSA240Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2230
£499.00
Philips Series 2200 EP2230Compare 1 Prices
Philips Baristina BAR300
£279.99
Philips Baristina BAR300Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Melitta Purista Series 300
£269.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Melitta Avanza Mystic Titan
£248.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 800 EP0820/00
£220.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
source: ao.com
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beko CEG7302B
source: OnBuy
Beko CEG7302B
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117
£301.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£318.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
prodImage
£271.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£292.47
Shipping: Free
Breros sas
prodImage
£317.00
Shipping: £26.90
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel