Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.4 L
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G, Fully Automatic Coffee Machine with LatteCrema Hot, Automatic Milk Frother, Compact Size Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, 16 Recipes, Full Touch Colored Display, Pebble Grey B0CDCL53KW
EXPLORE BEAN VARIETIES: this De'Longhi coffee machine includes two interchangeable 250g bean hoppers that let you easily switch between different varieties of coffee beans IMMERSIVE INTERACTION: the intuitive 3.5" full-touch color display with rich animations offers 16 drinks at the touch of a button, it learns your coffee routines, and tunes your menu throughout the day, with up to 4 user profiles OPTIMAL COFFEE EXTRACTION: Bean Adapt Technology adapts the machine’s settings according to the coffee bean variety you choose, balancing the grind level, coffee dose, and infusion temperature AUTOMATIC MILK FOAM: the exclusive LatteCrema Hot Technology tops your drinks with long-lasting fine rich milk foam at the perfect hot temperature; the dishwasher-safe milk carafe ensures that it's easy to keep your machine clean after every use STYLISH, COMPACT DESIGN: soft angles, seamless tactile surfaces, and gloss highlights designed around our fully re-engineered compact core, in Pebble Grey, Weight: 21.384839414 pounds, Manufacturer: Delonghi
prodImage
£589.98
Shipping: Free
Delonghi Bean to Cup Automatic Coffee Machine Grey U110655084
Immerse yourself in the world of coffee. Explore infinite bean varieties with Bean Switch System, enjoy an immersive experience with a 3.5" full-touch colour display, with rich animations and coffee routines tailored to you. Top your milk-based drinks with fine rich foam using LatteCrema Hot Technology, in a compact machine that fits your style. De'Longhi
prodImage
£595.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Grey 98651
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean To Cup in Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Rivelia Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EXAM440.55.GGrey
. Rivelia Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine – Personalised Perfection in Every Cup Discover the ultimate coffee experience with the Rivelia bean-to-cup coffee machine.. Designed for true coffee lovers it combines cutting-edge technology barista-quality results and sleek compact style to fit seamlessly into any home.Explore Endless Coffee Varieties with the Bean Switch SystemSay goodbye to limits and hello to variety. With . two 250g interchangeable hoppers. the Rivelia lets you switch effortlessly between coffee beans – from bold espresso blends to smooth aromatic single origins. The smart . Switch Mode. quickly empties the grinder so you’re always ready for your next flavour adventure.Personalised Coffee Just the Way You Like ItThe . intuitive 3.5” full-touch colour display. brings your coffee routine to life with rich animations and easy navigation. Rivelia learns your preferences adapting menus throughout the day for a coffee experience tailored to you. Save up to . 4 user profiles. so everyone gets their perfect cup at a single touch.Freshly Ground for Maximum FlavourUnlock the full aroma of your beans with . bean-to-cup grinding technologyRivelia grinds coffee fresh for every brew ensuring a richer more authentic flavour than pre-ground coffee.Perfect Milk Every Time with LatteCrema TechnologyIndulge in silky café-style milk froth with . LatteCrema Hot Technology. – ideal for cappuccinos lattes and flat whites. Whether you use dairy or plant-based alternatives you’ll enjoy perfectly textured foam in every cup. Upgrade with the . LatteCrema Cool Set. to enjoy . 6 refreshing cold milk drinks. like iced lattes and cold foam cappuccinos.16 One-Touch Speciality DrinksFrom intense espresso to creamy lattes and indulgent hot chocolates Rivelia puts . 16 barista-quality drinks at your fingertipsSimply swipe select and sipKey Features and; Benefits Automatic Bean-to-Cup Brewing. – Freshly grinds your coffee beans for rich full-bodied flavour in every cup. Integrated Milk Frother. – Create creamy cappuccinos lattes and more with professional-level milk frothing. Customizable Drink Settings. – Adjust strength temperature and cup size to your exact preference. Compact and; Stylish Design. – Pebble Grey finish complements any kitchen while saving counter space. Easy Maintenance. – Removable brew unit water tank and drip tray make cleaning simple. Fast and; Efficient. – Heats up quickly so your coffee is ready when you are. Why Choose De’Longhi Rivelia?With the Rivelia you don’t just make coffee—you craft an . experiencePerfect for busy mornings relaxed weekends or impressing guests it’s your all-in-one solution for premium coffee without leaving home..
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Grey, Silver/Grey 10255286
Enjoy the perfect brew, day or night, with this De'Longhi Rivelia coffee machine. It comes with 2 bean hoppers - one for your standard beans, and the other for your decaf. It means you can wake up with your energetic espresso in the morning, and chill with a decaf latte in the evening. The Bean Adapt technology helps you nail the perfect grind, temperature and aroma for your brew. It's like having your own personal barista guide.  And if you're feeling adventurous, it has a whole catalogue of popular coffee drinks like the Flat White, Cortado, Americano, Espresso Macchiato and loads more.Good to know- Prefer a larger drink with an extra shot? Save and recall your favourite drinks on the 4 personal profiles- Customise your cup of Joe with 5 coffee strength settings and it'll hit the spot every time- Keeping your machine in tip-top shape is easy with the Cleaning, Rinsing and Descaling programs- It's super easy to use thanks to the TFT screen and touch controls - perfect for those early morning starts
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
£604.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine Grey with Dual Bean Hoppers, LatteCrema, 16 One-Touch Drinks, Personal Profiles
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Grey Switch to your new coffee experience with Rivelia. Two interchangeable bean...
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi DeLonghi Rivelia Bean to Cup Coffee Machine | EXAM44055G | 19 Bar | Pebble Grey EXAM440.55.G
DeLonghi Rivelia Bean to Cup Coffee Machine | EXAM44055G | 19 Bar | Pebble Grey, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.00 / Unit
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Grey
Capacity: 1.4 liters Filter type: Reusable Human interface input: touch_screen Special feature: Integrated Coffee Grinder Style: Modern, Weight: 21.384839414 pounds, Manufacturer: DeLonghi
prodImage
£724.99
£733.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
DeLonghi Rivelia Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EXAM440.55.GGrey
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
De'Longhi EXAM440-55-G
Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Grey
1 days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.G Bean to Cup Coffee Machine 3203354
The De'Longhi Rivelia offers versatility with two interchangeable bean hoppers, letting you keep a bold roast and decaf blend on hand and switch between them with a twist. This fully automatic bean-to-cup machine features 16 one-touch recipes via a colour touchscreen, including espresso, flat white, cappuccino, latte macchiato, cortado, lungo and americano. Multiple user profiles and customisable settings for size, intensity and extra shots ensure the perfect cup every time. The LatteCrema carafe froths milk automatically and works with dairy or plant-based alternatives. Bean Adapt technology ensures the right grind, temperature and aroma for perfect crema. The burr grinder has multiple settings, and high pump pressure guarantees espresso extraction. Features include a transparent water tank, adjustable cup stand, removable drip tray, auto shut-off, automatic cleaning, and dishwasher-safe parts. Includes machine, LatteCrema carafe, two bean hoppers, descaler, water filter, tap, hardness strip, scoop and 2-year guarantee. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, americano, ristretto, lungo, flat white, iced coffee, cortado, latte macchiato, and Espresso. Hot water option. No hot chocolate option. Can be used with coffee beans only. Integrated burr grinder with 13 settings. Strength selector - to tailor the strength of the coffee to your taste. Incorporated crema device. Removeable milk container. 19 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.4 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum cup stand dimensions11 (cm). Removable drip tray. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. LCD display. Descale warning feature. Automatic cleaning and descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Machine, Milk Carafe, 2 x 250g Bean Hopper, Descaler, Water Filter, Water Tap, Water Hardness, Ground Coffee Scoop. General informationModel number: EXAM440.55. G. Size H38.5, W24.5, D43cm. 1450 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399027619.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24.5 Centimetre x H38.5 Centimetre x D43 Centimetre
Weight:9.7 kg
Functions
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Additional Compartment for 2nd Ground Coffee Variety:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Indicator Light:Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.4 L
Memory Function:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 18 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
£245.00
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GRCompare 8 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
source: Currys
Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
£590.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Melitta CI Touch
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg EGF03WHUK Espresso Coffee Machine
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM 350.55
£599.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
source: Quzo UK
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
£603.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
£619.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi ECAM 44.660
£513.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
source: Currys
Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
£619.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
prodImage
£589.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£595.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel