Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR

Manufacturer: Delonghi
from £245.00to £344.975 offersManufacturer: Delonghi
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.1 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi Dedica Duo EC890.GR, Traditional Barista Pump Machine, Espresso And Cold Brew, Manual Coffee Machine With My LatteArt Steam Wand, 15cm Wide, 2 Espresso, Touch Display, Mug up to 13cm, Green B0FBRNNX37
15 BAR PRESSURE: Brewing system to create your desired espresso; high capacity filter baskets for a richer, flavorful espresso MY LATTE ART: This steam wand lets you texture milk microfoam for experimenting with latte art; create frothy cappuccinos, macchiatos, or flat whites CUSTOMISE ESPRESSO: Authentic barista experience at home, you can manage the entire process from tamping your ground coffee to the final product; you can brew up to 13cm high into cups or mugs STYLE & CONVENIENCE: Iconic shape (only 15 cm wide) combined with style to add real charm to your kitchen; a metal barista tamper is also included HOT & COLD: A dual coffee menu with Espresso, Cold Brew, Cappuccino, and other milk-based drinks for every daily routine and taste; enjoy your favorite beverage with a friend by brewing two coffees at once, Weight: 9.6342008494 Pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Dedica Duo Espresso Coffee Machine - Green - EC890.GR 109477
De'Longhi Dedica Duo EC890.GR Espresso in Green
Next Day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI Dedica Duo EC890.GR Coffee Machine - Green, Green 10289717
Who says you can't enjoy a proper coffee at home? This De'Longhi Dedica Duo's full barista kit makes it easy to pull perfect espressos and froth milk like a pro. Enjoy delicious cold brews in just five minutes - no more waiting all day for the coffee to steep. And the barista-style steam wand helps you master luxurious lattes and creamy cappuccinos in minutes. Perfect for those lazy weekend mornings at home.Good to know- The compact design takes up minimal counter space - perfect for small kitchens or tight spots- It fits cups of all sizes so you can enjoy your morning brew in your favourite mug- The touch LED display makes it easy to create your favourite drinks- Preheat your cup with the built-in cup warmer to keep your drink at the perfect drinking temperature
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DeLonghi Dedica Duo Espresso Coffee Machine EC890.GR Green
. De’Longhi EC890.GR Dedica Duo – Green Manual Espresso Machine with Advanced Milk Steam Wand and; Cold Brew Option Compact Design Barista-Quality Coffee at Home Bring the café experience into your kitchen with the . De’Longhi Dedica Duo EC890.GR. a stylish green manual espresso machine that combines . Italian craftsmanship versatility and performanceDesigned for coffee lovers who enjoy . rich espresso creamy cappuccinos and refreshing cold brews. this compact machine delivers professional results without taking up too much space. Its slim 15 cm profile makes it perfect for any countertop while giving you full control over every cup. Key Features and; Benefits 15-Bar Pressure Pump . Guarantees optimal pressure for full-bodied espresso with rich crema. Cold Brew Option . Exclusive Cold Extraction Technology produces smooth delicately sweet cold brew in just minutes. Advanced Milk Steam Wand . Create silky microfoam for cappuccinos lattes and latte art with cool-touch safety and easy cleaning. High-Capacity Filter Baskets . Brew stronger more intense espresso with single or double shot baskets. Intuitive Digital Interface . Touch display allows easy drink selection and customization. Adjustable Drip Tray . Fits cups and glasses up to 12 cm from small espresso cups to tall latte glasses. Compact and; Stylish Design . Elegant green finish with Italian design flair adds sophistication to any kitchen. Three One-Touch Recipes . Espresso Double Espresso and Cold Brew for versatile hassle-free coffee preparation. Customizable and; Memorizable Drinks . Adjust coffee strength milk froth and temperature and save your preferences for consistent results. Easy Cleaning and; Maintenance . Automatic rinsing and dishwasher-safe milk jug simplify cleanup with descaling alerts to maintain optimal performance. Why Choose the Dedica Duo EC890.GR? Perfect for home baristas seeking . style versatility and café-quality coffee. the Dedica Duo EC890.GR lets you enjoy . hot espresso creamy cappuccinos and cold brew beverages. with ease. Its compact footprint advanced milk frothing wand and Cold Brew option make it the ultimate all-in-one espresso machine combining . professional performance with elegant design. ..
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Dedica Duo Espresso Coffee Machine EC890.GR Green
prodImage
£344.97
£366.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.9 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Weight:4.2 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:Yes
Height-Adjustable Shelf:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, measuring spoon, cleaning needle, tamper, water hardness test strips, portafilter, 2 filters
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,450 W
Capacity in Litres:1.1 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes

Price History

1M
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£149.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 14 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£678.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
£189.99
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.MCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TB
£699.99
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TBCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£177.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 6 Prices
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.B
£284.00
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117
£301.32
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: OnBuy
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arzum Okka
£199.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel