Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.1 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi DeLonghi Espresso Coffee Machine Dedica Arte Pump Beige EC885. BG EX:4
DeLonghi Espresso Coffee Machine Dedica Arte Pump Beige, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
De'Longhi EC885.BG Dedica Arte Espresso Coffee Machine 1930258
Exquisite taste combined with aesthetic pleasure. Dedica, the stylish pump espresso machine, now with My Latte Art steam wand: perfect to create the silky, fine texture to make your lattes and flat whites. Make the most of any drink. Where there is taste, time stands still. My Latte Art. The new Latte Art steam wand is designed to produce a silky milk texture, ideal for Latte Art creations. The 15 bar pressure of the pump and the Thermoblock technology grant a delicious espresso, perfectly brewed with a rich aroma and an enticing nut-colour crema on top. 2 sizes of filter baskets, able to hold up to 16 grams of coffee powder, for a tastier and more intense espresso. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with ground coffee or ESE pods. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, ristretto, lungo, latte macchiato, americano, flat white, and Espresso. Hot water option. Suitable for ground coffee, . Adjustable Temperature Milk Frother. Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.1 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum Cup Stand Dimensions 10 (cm). Removable drip-tray. Cup warmer. Auto shut-off after 15 minutes. Stainless steel filter. Descale warning. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Accessories Included: Tamper, Milk Jug, Single Espresso Filter Basket, . Double Espresso Filter Basket, . ESE pod Basket, Barista Kit, Cleaning Tool. Box Contents: Coffee Machine, Filter Holder, 3 x filter baskets, tamper, milk jug, descaler. General informationModel number: EC885. BG. Size H30.5, W14.9, D33cm. 1350 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399024977.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi EC885.BG Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee maker with Milk Frother - Beige Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.9 Centimetre x H30.5 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:4.2 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:Yes
Height-Adjustable Shelf:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, 1-cup filter, 2-cup filter, pod filter, measuring spoon, tamper, cleaning needle, water hardness test, descaler, milk jug
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,300 W
Capacity in Litres:1.1 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
£245.00
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GRCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Breville Barista Max
£254.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: Wilko
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gaggia Espresso Evolution
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.GY
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: Wilko
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
£198.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
dariusz89_2012
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel