Sage The Barista Pro

• Espresso Machine
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso portafilter machine
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2 days
£724.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
2 days
£728.99
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sage the Barista Pro Espresso Machine, Manual Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, 30 Grind Setting, Professional Steam Wand, Brushed Stainless Steel - SES878BSS4GEU1
Unlock barista-quality coffee at home with the Sage the Barista Pro Espresso Machine. This manual bean-to-cup machine is designed for ultimate precision and performance. The intuitive interface displays all the information you need to craft third-wave specialty coffee.Key to its performance is the integrated Baratza precision burr grinder with 30 settings, delivering the ideal dose of freshly ground beans on demand. The innovative ThermoJet® heating system reaches the optimal extraction temperature in just 3 seconds. A 15-bar Italian pump ensures a professional extraction with low-pressure pre-infusion, while the powerful steam wand creates silky-smooth microfoam perfect for latte art.Enjoy full-bodied espresso using the professional 54mm portafilter and tailor your drink with volumetric shot control (1 cup, 2 cup, or manual). The included Dosing Funnel™ helps reduce mess. Register your machine to claim 25% off fresh beans and start your journey with 2 free bags. Create everything from rich espressos to refreshing iced coffees with creamy, caramel-colored results every time.
2 days
prodImage
£724.99
Shipping: Free
Sage the Barista Pro Espresso Machine, Manual Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, 30 Grind Setting, Professional Steam Wand, Black Truffle - SES878BTR4GEU1
Unlock the art of specialty coffee at home with the Sage the Barista Pro Espresso Machine in Black Truffle. This manual bean-to-cup machine delivers barista-quality performance with an intuitive interface, putting third-wave coffee creation at your fingertips. Its key to perfection lies in the precise 4 keys formula: the right dose of freshly ground beans, exact temperature control, optimal water pressure, and true microfoam milk.Experience an opulent, creamy espresso, starting with low-pressure pre-infusion and a high-pressure 9-bar extraction from the commercial-standard 15-bar Italian pump. The innovative ThermoJet® heating system reaches the ideal temperature in just 3 seconds, saving you time and energy. The integrated grinder, featuring Baratza European precision burrs, offers 30 settings to dial in your perfect grind on demand. A powerful steam wand creates silky-smooth microfoam for exquisite latte art. The interface provides volumetric control for one-shot, two-shot, or manual extraction, all displayed clearly to guide your perfect brew. A professional 54mm portafilter, Dosing Funnel™ attachment, and dual/single wall filters complete the set-up for a rich, full-bodied coffee with minimal mess.Register your machine for 25% off fresh beans from top UK roasters, saving up to £650, and start with two free bags (T&Cs apply).
2 days
prodImage
£728.99
Shipping: Free
Sage The Barista Pro™ Espresso Coffee Machine with Integrated Burr Grinder - Black Truffle - SES878BTR 65990
Sage The Barista Pro™ SES878BTR Espresso in Black Truffle
Next Day
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
SAGE the Barista Pro SES878 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10224782
Create the most luxurious cappuccino in the comfort of your own home. The Barista Pro's intuitive LCD display lets you adjust your coffee's strength and temperature to get it just right. No matter how rushed your morning, you can't skip that all-important first cup. The ThermoJet system takes only 3 seconds to reach the right temp, so you can satisfy your caffeine cravings without waiting around. Want to impress your friends? The Barista Pro comes with a pressurised steam wand, so you're all set up to start creating fantastic latte art.Good to know- The integrated Precision Conical Burr grinder automatically grinds, doses and tamps the perfect amount of coffee for a double shot- Digital temperature control makes for the perfect water temperature to get a balanced, rich taste every time- 15-bar pressure with a 9-bar extraction helps to create creamy, tasty espresso- It has a memory function, so you can also save your favourite coffee setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£729.99
£735.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAGE the Barista Pro SES878 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black Truffle, Black 10212123
Create the most luxurious cappuccino in the comfort of your own home. The Barista Pro's intuitive LCD display lets you adjust your coffee's strength and temperature to get it just right. No matter how rushed your morning, you can't skip that all-important first cup. The ThermoJet system takes only 3 seconds to reach the right temp, so you can satisfy your caffeine cravings without waiting around. Want to impress your friends? The Barista Pro comes with a pressurised steam wand, so you're all set up to start creating fantastic latte art.Good to know- The integrated Precision Conical Burr grinder automatically grinds, doses and tamps the perfect amount of coffee for a double shot- Digital temperature control makes for the perfect water temperature to get a balanced, rich taste every time- 15-bar pressure with a 9-bar extraction helps to create creamy, tasty espresso- It has a memory function, so you can also save your favourite coffee setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£729.99
£735.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
yosager Sage Appliances SES878BSS the Barista Pro Bean to Cup, 1680 W, 2 liters, Brushed Stainless Steel
Sage Appliances SES878BSS the Barista Pro Bean to Cup, 1680 W, 2 liters, Brushed Stainless Steel
prodImage
£870.59
Shipping: Free
SAGE THE BARISTA PRO BEAN TO CUP COFFEE MACHINE BLACK TRUFFLE ESPRESSO BEST ONE
SAGE THE BARISTA PRO BEAN TO CUP COFFEE MACHINE BLACK TRUFFLE ESPRESSO BEST ONE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£1,093.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1093.99 / Unit
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.6 Centimetre x H41 Centimetre x D35.4 Centimetre
Weight:9.08 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
System
Power:1,650 W
Heating Time:3 s
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g
Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Barista Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1655 Reviews

Latest
The best Espresso Machine i have had.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2025
|
The best Espresso Machine i have had, and i have had many the last 30 years. You have to learn it first and try your coffee type, find the correct grinding etc. Great crema. Really happy with it.
Its almost like new! Very happy with thi...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/04/2025
|
Its almost like new! Very happy with this purchase.
Ideal for expresso and cappuccino
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/01/2025
|
Good machine 100% as expected
Sage Barista Pro - real game-changer for home baristas
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/09/2024
|
The Sage Barista Pro is a game-changer for any home barista looking to craft cafe-quality espresso drinks. This sleek, feature-packed machine has elevated my coffee routine and consistently delivers exceptional results.One of...View More the standout features is the integrated conical burr grinder. With 30 precise grind settings, you can dial in the perfect grind size for your beans, ensuring optimal extraction every time. The grinder doses the right amount of freshly ground coffee directly into theView Less
The best purchase that I ever made
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
I am so glad I decided to buy the Barista pro. For a beginner coffee maker and lover I really had hard time choosing the right machine. I ended up getting this one and haven't regret it since.The grinder is perfect with a 30...View More grinding levels that are even more if you take apart the grinder and adjust the levels inside. The measure is per half a second so I measure my coffee before pouring it in the grinder. Recently I started spraying the coffee beans with a little bit of water just becauseView Less
With reviews from

Sage The Barista Pro Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 1655 reviews
5
1299
4
160
3
50
2
46
1
100

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Express
£499.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,525.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,399.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£650.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
prodImage
£724.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£728.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel