Sage The Creatista Pro

Price History
• Capsule Machine
• Power: 2,300 W
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Number of Coffee Pods: 12
• Automatic Pod Feed: Yes
• Removable Drip Tray: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Creatista Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NESPRESSO by Sage Creatista Pro SNE900BSS Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10212127
Craft café-worthy coffee creations right from your own kitchen. The Creatista's programmable steam wand lets you choose from 11 temperature settings and 8 texture levels for your milk. So, alongside the classic espresso or ristretto, you can easily whip up frothy cappuccinos, or even impress guests with funky latte art. Sip in style. Good to know - The double thermo jet can brew coffee and froth milk at the same time, making it quick enough to have 2 cappuccinos ready in under a minute- Choose your cuppa from 8 pre-set recipes to get your caffeine fix - it's got all the café classics from Americano to Flat White- No need to wait around - the Creatista heats up in just 3 seconds, so a fresh cuppa is ready in no time- A stainless steel milk jug is included, so get frothing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.99
£655.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nespresso Creatista Pro Automatic Pod Coffee Machine with milk frother wand for Espresso, Cappuccino & Flat White by Sage in Black Truffle B0CFLTRLMY
UNFORGETTABLE TASTE Nespresso creatista pro offers an unforgettable taste through iconic espressos and exceptional coffee discoveries. Creatista Pro works with Nespresso Original Pods featuring over 30 varieties, including iced and flavoured, or indulge in our exclusive limited edition and seasonal coffees AUTOMATIC MILK FROTHING WAND Create latte art at home with the innovative steam pipe for auto frothing that has 8 adjustable milk textures and 11 milk temperatures not only that, this coffee machine automatically cleans the steam pipe after each use BE YOUR OWN BARISTA AT HOME and create indulgent milk-based coffee recipes, such as flat white, café latte, cappuccino and latte macchiato. VERSATILE CUP SIZES: 3 Coffee cup sizes to choose from including Espresso 40ml, double espresso 80ml and cup 150ml. Enjoy smooth Americano, thanks to the Hot water function. CONVENIENT COFFEE MAKER – Creatista pro heats up in 3 seconds comes with a 480 ml stainless steel milk jug. SUSTAINABILITY: Nespresso Pods are recyclable. All aluminium capsules collected by Nespresso are recycled., Weight: 14.33004703 pounds, Manufacturer: Sage
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H32.8 Centimetre x W19.7 Centimetre x D42.9 Centimetre
Weight:6.5 kg
Specifications
Power:2,300 W
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Number of Coffee Pods:12
Automatic Pod Feed:Yes
Removable Drip Tray:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Quick Steam:Yes
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Creatista Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2182 Reviews

Latest
A premium purchase but one that is worth it to some
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/03/2024
|
Yes, it is still a capsule machine for a hefty price tag… but may be worth it to you. If you are in the market for a nespresso coffee maker, the build quality and design of the Creatista Pro are miles ahead of any other option....View More The main selling point are the coffee recipes that it can make automated and these are nice, but here are a few more selling points that made it worth it to me: it adjusts to your water hardness (my old nespresso had issues due to this), has a bigger water tank + alertsView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Frost milk doesn’t work after a year
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2023
|
Frost milk doesn’t work after a year, despite adjusted milk temperature to the maximum heat still only Luke warm coffee
3.0 out of 5 stars Loosing confidence rapidly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/11/2023
|
We are regular coffee drinkers; 5 to 8 coffees a day. We are now on our fourth Sage machine since 2023; on third replacement in 2023; all got through Amazon (thank goodness). The first one was bought in 2019 and failed (just...View More plain stopped doing anything) in 2023. Thought about repair but … no… £80 and two weeks waiting. Second machine bought at beginning of 2023 lasted days before frother stopped working; constant request to clean. Amazon replaced it very expediently for Machine number 3. ThisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic coffee
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Brilliant machine, easy to use! Delicious coffee!
1.0 out of 5 stars Strongly do not recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
We have had the product just over a year and sent it back on 3 occasions: - milk settings never right, cold and fails to heat up. - the settings for making bespoke drinks aren’t useable as the only way to make the machine work...View More is by doing the espresso and milk on individual settings - Nespresso customer service is shocking and they also do not support purchasing rights if you buy through Amazon. We are being sent a new machine this weekend- which is not what we want, would rather a refund butView Less
With reviews from

Sage The Creatista Pro Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 2182 reviews
5
1828
4
109
3
48
2
72
1
125

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Touch Impress
£968.00
Sage The Barista Touch ImpressCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,699.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express
£479.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£578.99
Sage The Barista ProCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,499.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel