Sage The Barista Express

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
Sage The Barista Express
from £629.00to £871.186 offersManufacturer: Sage Appliances
• Coffee Maker
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Express
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage The Barista Express Espresso Coffee Machine with Integrated Burr Grinder - Brushed Steel - BES875UK 54131
Sage The Barista Express BES875UK Espresso in Brushed Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Sage the Barista Express with Temp Control Milk Jug, Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, 16 Grind Setting, PID Temperature Control, Professional Steam Wand, Brushed Stainless Steel - BES875UK
Unlock the art of professional coffee making at home with the Sage the Barista Express. This sophisticated brushed stainless steel machine is engineered for third wave specialty coffee, giving you complete control from bean to cup. Its integrated precision conical burr grinder features 16 settings, delivering the ideal 18g dose of freshly ground coffee on demand directly into the 54mm portafilter for rich, full-bodied flavour.The key to perfection lies in precise extraction. The innovative Thermocoil heating system with PID digital temperature control ensures water reaches the exact 93°C required for balanced flavours. An authentic 15 bar Italian pump delivers 9 bar of optimal pressure for a truly creamy, caramel-coloured espresso. Choose your volume with simple one-touch buttons or take full manual control.Complete your masterpiece with the powerful steam wand, designed to effortlessly create silky-smooth microfoam milk for latte art. The included Temp Control Milk Jug and Dosing Funnel™ attachment make the process cleaner and more intuitive. Register your machine for exclusive savings on coffee beans and start your journey to becoming a home barista.
2 days
prodImage
£629.95
Shipping: Free
SAGE The Barista Express BES875 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10174955
No hunting for teaspoons. This Sage Barista Express Impress has an integrated grinder that measures just the right amount of coffee into the portafilter. That means you get coffee that's bursting with flavour. The Thermocoil heating system makes sure the water is at precisely 93°C when it hits the coffee. And with 9 Bar pressure, it forces out plenty of flavour. And that's how you get amazing espresso in your kitchen.Good to know- The integrated burr grinder lets you pick from 18 grind settings to suit your coffee beans and taste- Enjoy a silky-smooth latte or cappuccino - the 130° C steam wand will help you make microfoam in a jiffy- It comes with a milk jug and other accessories in the box, that will have you serving coffees in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£629.99
£635.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sage The Barista Express SES875BTR Coffee Machine Black Truffle
True third wave specialty, without the barista The all-in-one espresso machine. Create third wave specialty coffee at home –from bean to...
prodImage
£675.12
Shipping: Free
Coffee machine Sage "The Barista Express SES875"
Note: coffee machine is with EU plug-in and UK plug-in adapter included. Prepare a cup of café quality coffee that tastes like the one in...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
SAGE The Barista Express Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Grinder and Manual Milk 6892695419cc6562737d7e9e
The Barista Express Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Grinder and Manual Milk, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£871.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D31 Centimetre
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,850 W
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g
Display:No

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Express
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Pro
£729.00
Sage The Barista ProCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£599.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£699.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£189.95
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Dose Control Pro
£149.95
Sage The Dose Control ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,915.06
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 5 Prices
Sage ClaroSwiss
£14.95
Sage ClaroSwissCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg EGF03RDUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg EGF03RDUK
£554.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
La Pavoni Mini Cellini
£708.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£529.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sage The Barista Express
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£675.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel