Delonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M

Manufacturer: Delonghi
Delonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M
from £649.00to £849.976 offersManufacturer: Delonghi
• Espresso Machine
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Delonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Integrated Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Milk Frothing Wand, Includes Welcome Set Accessories, Black B0F8NF16MP
SENSOR GRINDING TECHNOLOGY: Achieve optimal coffee consistency with precision grinding sensors, ensuring a perfect grind texture for your brew every time COLD BREW FUNCTION: Unleash the exclusive cold extraction technology for a refreshing Cold Brew in under 5 minutes. Choose from more recipes Espresso, Long Black, Coffee, Cold Brew, and Espresso Cool ACTIVE TEMPERATURE CONTROL: Experience flawless brewing with constant water temperature maintenance. This system ensures the ideal heat level, delivering the perfect cup of coffee with every brew MY LATTEART TECHNOLOGY: Elevate your coffee game with an authentic barista touch. The My Latte Art steam wand offers manual frothing for a personalised and indulgent coffee experience INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Dive into the world of professional brewing with our comprehensive welcome set, featuring a 350ml milk jug, a brush for easy maintenance, and two filters (single and double) for versatile brewing options, Weight: 29.101018584 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Metal 109488
De'Longhi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M Bean To Cup in Metal
Next Day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi La Specialista Opera Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9555.M Stainless Steel
. De’Longhi La Specialista Opera – Manual Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine Hot and; Cold Coffee at Home Craft Barista-Quality Coffee with Ease Experience café-quality coffee at home with the . De’Longhi La Specialista Opera. designed to deliver . rich balanced flavors in every cupThis manual bean-to-cup coffee machine combines precision technology intuitive design and advanced features that guide you through every stage of coffee making while keeping you in control. From traditional espresso to innovative cold beverages including the exclusive . Espresso Cool. and fast Cold Brew Opera lets you explore your coffee creativity effortlessly. Support a Social Cause De’Longhi partners with . Well-Grounded. a UK-based social enterprise supporting unemployed individuals in gaining sustainable coffee industry careers. With every La Specialista Opera purchase a donation is made to support this initiative helping transform lives through coffee. Key Features and; Benefits Active Temperature Control with PID . Maintains water at a stable temperature throughout brewing for precise consistent flavor. Integrated Grinder with 15 Settings . Stainless steel burrs ensure durability and precision letting you choose the perfect grind for every coffee. Smart Tamping Station . Delivers a consistent coffee puck with up to 20kg of pressure reducing mess and improving extraction. Cool-Touch MyLatteArt Steam Wand . Produces silky microfoam for cappuccinos and lattes safer to handle and easier to clean. Cold Extraction Technology . Make refreshing Cold Brew in under 5 minutes* and try the De’Longhi-exclusive . Espresso Cool. for iced or cocktail-style coffee. Fast Heat-Up . Advanced Thermoblock technology means your coffee machine is ready in under 20 seconds. Dynamic Pre-Infusion . Automatically adapts to coffee density ensuring an evenly wet coffee puck and optimal extraction. Wide Variety of Drinks . Five pre-set options including Espresso Americano Coffee Cold Brew and Espresso Cool plus the ability to experiment with your own recipes. Why Choose La Specialista Opera? The La Specialista Opera is perfect for home baristas who want . precision versatility and creativity. in one machine. Its combination of . manual control and smart technology. allows you to craft a variety of coffee drinks — hot or cold — while enjoying café-quality results. The machine is also thoughtfully designed for . cleanability safety and ease of use. making every coffee experience effortless..
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI La Specialista Opera EC9555.M Bean to cup Coffee Machine with HomeCafe Kit - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10270555
Who knew making the perfect cup of coffee was so easy? This De'Longhi coffee machine's 5 preset recipes let you enjoy barista-style hot and cold drinks. Create authentic Italian espressos, Americanos or a refreshing cold brew. Fancy something a bit lighter? The MyLatte Art Steam Wand lets you indulge in velvety lattes, cappuccinos, flat whites and even hot chocolates. And coffee beans are all different. Choose from 3 infusion temperatures to get the best possible extraction for your roast. It'll hit the spot every time.Good to know- Thermoblock technology keeps the water temperature consistent for maximum flavour and aroma from the grounds- Tamp the perfect puck with its 19-bar pressure and each cup will taste as good as the last- The HomeCafe Kit includes a knock box, hot and cold glasses and vacuum coffee bean cannister- Find the perfect texture for your beans with its integrated grinder with 15 grinding settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.99
£805.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi Bean to Cup Manual Coffee Machine, Silver, La Specialista Opera EC9555.M
De'Longhi Bean to Cup Manual Coffee Machine, Silver, La Specialista Opera, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi La Specialista Opera Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9555.M Stainless Steel
prodImage
£849.97
£871.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x H44.5 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre
Weight:13.2 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Other
3 temperature settings
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, 4 filters, milk jug, portafilter, test strips, cleaning brush, cleaning accessories for coffee spout, cleaning tablets, softballs, cleaning needle
System
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Power:1,550 W
Heating Time:20 s
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:15
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M
Delonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£149.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 14 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£695.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BCompare 6 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TB
£699.99
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TBCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
£189.99
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.MCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£177.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.B
£294.00
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£677.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg EGF03RDUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg EGF03RDUK
£554.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£529.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.M
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel