Gaggia New Classic Evo

Manufacturer: Gaggia
Gaggia New Classic Evo
from £549.00to £698.995 offersManufacturer: Gaggia
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2.1 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gaggia New Classic Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gaggia Classic E24 Evo Pro Manual Espresso Coffee Machine Maker with Brass Boiler & Solenoid Valve - Jungle Green RI9481/17
THE LATEST EVOLUTION OF OUR ICON: The E24 has improved materials such as the premium stainless steel filter holder and brass boiler that ensure optimal performance. ALL NEW BRASS BOILER: The E24 Classic with Brass Boiler offers increased temperature stability and has a 25% larger capacity. 2 YEAR LABOUR AND 5 YEAR PARTS UK WARRANTY: Engineered for Excellence, experience the perfect espresso, backed by years of reliability. 100% DESIGNED AND MADE IN ITALY: Guarantee of premium quality and never-ending passion for espresso making. PROFESSIONAL STAINLESS STEEL HOLDER AND UPGRADED LEAD-FREE BRASS BREW GROUP: With the same size, style and weight of the professional machines, the upgraded lead-free brass group and new premium stainless steel filter-holder are designed to guarantee optimal coffee temperature throughout the entire brewing process., Weight: 16.975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Gaggia Classic E24 Evo Pro Manual Espresso Coffee Machine Maker with Brass Boiler & Solenoid Valve - Lobster Red RI9481/19
THE LATEST EVOLUTION OF OUR ICON: The E24 has improved materials such as the premium stainless steel filter holder and brass boiler that ensure optimal performance. ALL NEW BRASS BOILER: The E24 Classic with Brass Boiler offers increased temperature stability and has a 25% larger capacity. 2 YEAR LABOUR AND 5 YEAR PARTS UK WARRANTY: Engineered for Excellence, experience the perfect espresso, backed by years of reliability. 100% DESIGNED AND MADE IN ITALY: Guarantee of premium quality and never-ending passion for espresso making. PROFESSIONAL STAINLESS STEEL HOLDER AND UPGRADED LEAD-FREE BRASS BREW GROUP: With the same size, style and weight of the professional machines, the upgraded lead-free brass group and new premium stainless steel filter-holder are designed to guarantee optimal coffee temperature throughout the entire brewing process., Weight: 16.975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gaggia Classic E24 Evo Pro Manual Espresso Coffee Machine Maker with Brass Boiler & Solenoid Valve - Sunshine Yellow RI9481/18
THE LATEST EVOLUTION OF OUR ICON: The E24 has improved materials such as the premium stainless steel filter holder and brass boiler that ensure optimal performance. ALL NEW BRASS BOILER: The E24 Classic with Brass Boiler offers increased temperature stability and has a 25% larger capacity. 2 YEAR LABOUR AND 5 YEAR PARTS UK WARRANTY: Engineered for Excellence, experience the perfect espresso, backed by years of reliability. 100% DESIGNED AND MADE IN ITALY: Guarantee of premium quality and never-ending passion for espresso making. PROFESSIONAL STAINLESS STEEL HOLDER AND UPGRADED LEAD-FREE BRASS BREW GROUP: With the same size, style and weight of the professional machines, the upgraded lead-free brass group and new premium stainless steel filter-holder are designed to guarantee optimal coffee temperature throughout the entire brewing process., Weight: 16.975594174 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Gaggia Classic Evo blue RI9481/15 PD-8720389028434
GAGGIA Classic Evo 2023 Edition: The Gaggia Classic Evo features a high-quality stainless steel filter holder, a new material from the dispenser group and an additional stainless steel bracket for optimal performance and durability. With easy assembly and larger serving capacity, this machine is a must for coffee lovers who are looking for a reliable and high quality coffee machine. PROFESSIONAL STEAM STICK - Create quality coffee drinks at home with the professional steamer bar. Featuring a two-hole tip, precisely froths milk for a velvety texture and perfect micro-foam. Dense micro-foam is ideal for the production of milk and other milk-based drinks. Get the perfect milk or cappuccino every time with this premium steamer wand. VERSATILE DRINKS - Cuddle with the Gaggia Classic Evo Pro a variety of delicious drinks, from classic espresso and American to creamy, frothy favorites like milk, cappuccino, milk caramel and milk macchiato. The machine has a powerful pump pressure at 15 bar and allows you to brew two coffee cups at the same time, perfect to share with your friends or family. IMPROVED ESPRESSO COFFEE PRODUCTION FOR BEGINNERS - The Gaggia Classic Evo model comes with a pressure basket that allows the use of pre-ground coffee and ES capsules, making it easy for beginners to create a delicious espresso with heavy cream. The machine is also capable of producing two cups at the same time to make sure you can share the experience with a friend or family member. Convenient and easy to maintain: the machine is equipped with new rocking buttons with dedicated indicator lights for On/Off, Espresso and Steam for total control. The 3-way solenoid valve ensures constant control of the water pressure and perfect drying of coffee discs and facilitates removal and cleaning., Weight: 16.975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£643.99
£652.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Gaggia Classic Evo Inox RI9481/11 PD-8720389025419
✅BECOME YOUR OWN BARISTA: Indulge in a wide variety of beverages, from classic Espresso and Americano to creamy and frothy milk-based drinks like Latte, Cappuccino, Caramel Latte and Latte Macchiato. The machine features a powerful 15-bar pump pressure for authentic "crema naturale and enables simultaneous brewing of two coffee cups, perfect for sharing with friends or family. ✅FROTH LIKE A PRO: Get ready to froth like a pro with our professional steam wand! This high-quality wand is designed to deliver perfect micro foam, making it ideal for crafting delicious lattes, cappuccinos, and more. The two-hole tip ensures that your foam is tight and velvety, making it perfect for latte art. Whether you're a seasoned barista or a coffee enthusiast, our Gaggia Classic Evo is an entirely Italian espresso machine to elevate your at-home coffee game. ✅MADE IN ITALY WITH A PASSION ESPRESSO: Experience Italian coffee culture, and premium craftsmanship with the Gaggia Classic Evo. The intuitive rocker buttons interface with dedicated indicator lights for on/off, espresso, and steam functions provides complete control over your brewing. The chromed brass group and filter holder provides an optimal coffee temperature and improved in-cup quality, while the stainless-steel cup plate keeps your cups warm and ready to use. ✅EASY MAINTENANCE: The 3-ways solenoid valve provides constant control on water pressure inside the filter-holder for easy removal and cleaning of coffee pucks. It has removable components including a 2.1-liter water tank, frontal drip tray, and steam wand, for easy maintenance. A filter kit is included to suit each level of expertise and coffee type. The machine also features a manual descaling cycle and is water filter compatible for efficient cleaning and brewing. ✅2-YEAR WARRANTY UAE VERSION: Enjoy worry-free espresso making with the Gaggia Classic Evo, backed by an exclusive 2-year warranty for coffee lovers in the UAE. We stand behind the quality of our product and offer this warranty to provide peace of mind. Please note that the warranty is only applicable for purchases made in the UAE., Weight: 17.63698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£698.99
£707.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight:8.1 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, 3 filters, tamper, measuring spoon
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,200 W
Capacity in Litres:2.1 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Gaggia New Classic Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gaggia

Gaggia Accademia
£1,699.00
Gaggia AccademiaCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Cadorna Prestige
£829.00
Gaggia Cadorna PrestigeCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Magenta Milk
£519.00
Gaggia Magenta MilkCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Espresso Style
£138.00
Gaggia Espresso StyleCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Espresso Deluxe
£164.00
Gaggia Espresso DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia MD15
£104.00
Gaggia MD15Compare 1 Prices
Gaggia Brera
£345.00
Gaggia BreraCompare 3 Prices
Gaggia Anima Class
£569.00
Gaggia Anima ClassCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Cadorna Style
£529.00
Gaggia Cadorna StyleCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Magenta Prestige
£599.00
Gaggia Magenta PrestigeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg EGF03RDUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg EGF03RDUK
£554.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£529.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dualit Espressivo Pro
source: ao.com
Dualit Espressivo Pro
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£447.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£447.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Gaggia New Classic Evo
Caffe Shop Ltd
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Caffe Shop Ltd
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Caffe Shop Ltd
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£643.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel