Gaggia Brera

Manufacturer: Gaggia
Gaggia Brera
from £345.00to £425.003 offersManufacturer: Gaggia
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.2 L
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Gaggia Brera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gaggia Brera Bean to Cup Coffee Machine 12_8012335910505
DESIGNED AND MADE IN ITALY: Guarantee of premium quality and a never ending passion for the art of espresso making. 100% CERAMIC ADJUSTIBLE GRINDERS: Ceramic grinders extract the purest essence from the coffee beans, preventing overheating and burning. This material guarantees long lasting performance, silence and the best in cup result. Select from 5 grind settings. MOMO FUNCTION: Customise and memorise the length of the available beverage options simply by holding the selected beverage button for a few seconds. CLASSIC STAINLESS STEEL PANNARELLO: The classic stainless steel pannarello is the right tool to unleash your inner barista. It dispenses steam to prepare gorgeous cappuccinos, latte macchiato and more, even hot water for teas. EASY TO USE INTERFACE: Thanks to the user friendly interface, you can easily select the strength and type of coffee at the touch of a button, or you can move the knob to obtain hot water for teas or steam to froth milk.
prodImage
£345.00
£372.63
Shipping: £27.63
with shipping: £27.63
Gaggia Brera Bean to Cup Coffee Machine 19_83392
prodImage
£382.00
£409.63
Shipping: £27.63
with shipping: £27.63
More offers
Gaggia Brera Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Espresso Coffee Machine and Cappuccino Maker, Silver and Black RI9305/11
Automatic coffee maker with LED display Class A, Standby Power Consumption < 1W Stainless steel boiler, removable dispenser, electronic control panel, programmable coffee cup length, LED icon display + 4 buttons Product intended for domestic use, Weight: 18.08 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gaggia
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W256 mm x H325 mm x D447 mm
Weight:8.5 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,400 W
Heating Time:10 s
Capacity in Litres:1.2 L
Capacity in Cups:6 cup(s)
Direct Water Connection:No
Display:No

Price History

1M
Gaggia Brera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gaggia

Gaggia Accademia
£1,699.00
Gaggia AccademiaCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Cadorna Prestige
£829.00
Gaggia Cadorna PrestigeCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Magenta Milk
£519.00
Gaggia Magenta MilkCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Espresso Evolution
£199.00
Gaggia Espresso EvolutionCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Espresso Style
£138.00
Gaggia Espresso StyleCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Espresso Deluxe
£164.00
Gaggia Espresso DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia MD15
£104.00
Gaggia MD15Compare 1 Prices
Gaggia Anima Class
£569.00
Gaggia Anima ClassCompare 1 Prices
Gaggia Cadorna Style
£529.00
Gaggia Cadorna StyleCompare 2 Prices
Gaggia Magenta Prestige
£599.00
Gaggia Magenta PrestigeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breville Barista Max
£357.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Solis Barista Gran Gusto
£289.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£319.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: OnBuy
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gaggia Brera
Breros sas
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: £27.63
Breros sas
prodImage
£382.00
Shipping: £27.63
Caffe Shop Ltd
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel